04553 Himachal Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Himachal Express Special
  • Number
    04553
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    414km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04554
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04553/ Himachal Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk. The total distance covered by the train is 414km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04553/ Himachal Express Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 22:50 origin 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Badli(BHD) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Narela(NUR) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Ganaur(GNU) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Samalkha(SMK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Panipat Junction(PNP) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Karnal(KUN) 00:54 00:56 2 1
Kurukshetra Junction(KKDE) 01:19 01:21 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 02:55 03:05 10 1
Ambala City(UBC) 03:17 03:19 2 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Fatehgarh Sahib(FGSB) 04:09 04:11 2 1
Bassi Pathanan(BSPN) 04:17 04:19 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 04:35 04:37 2 1
Kurali(KRLI) 04:46 04:48 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:06 05:11 5 1
Kiratpur Sahib(KART) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 06:40 07:00 20 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 07:50 07:52 2 1
Daulatpur Chowk(DLPC) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Himachal Express 14553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 08:45 Daily
Himachal Express Special 04553 Old Delhi Junction 22:50 Daulatpur Chowk 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special Train Number is 04553.

  • How many days in a week 04553 Himachal Express Special runs ?
  • 04553 Himachal Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04553 Himachal Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04553 Himachal Express Special train is 20m at Nangal Dam,

  • What is the Schedule of Himachal Express Special ?
  • Himachal Express Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Daulatpur Chowk. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 22:50 and reaches Daulatpur Chowk/DLPC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04553 ?
  • 04553 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the travel route and time of Himachal Express Special?
  • Himachal Express Special took 9h 30m to cover total distance of 414km between Old Delhi Junction and Daulatpur Chowk.

  • What is the last station of Himachal Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Daulatpur Chowk at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09158/ Bharuch - Surat MEMU Express Special run from Bharuch Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09109/ Pratapnagar - Kevadiya MEMU Express Special run from Pratapnagar• to Kevadiya. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08035/ Kharagpur - Balasore DEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Balasore. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
07542/ Dhubri - Siliguri Jn. DEMU Special run from Dhubri to Siliguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07336/ Shedbal - Belagavi Express Special run from Shedbal to Belagavi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)