04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special
  • Number
    04522
  • Source
    Ambala Cantt. Junction/UMB
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    263km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04521
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    CC

04522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 263km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04522/ Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) origin 06:40 origin 0
Barara(RAA) 07:02 07:04 2 0
Jagadhri Workshop(JUDW) 07:20 07:22 2 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 07:28 07:30 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 08:15 08:25 10 0
Deoband(DBD) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 09:24 09:29 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Sakhoti Tanda(SKF) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 10:11 10:13 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 10:21 10:23 2 0
Modinagar(MDNR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 11:16 11:18 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 11:39 11:41 2 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special 04522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:40 Old Delhi Junction 12:10 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) 64562 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily
Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Express (via Saharanpur) 14522 Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 Old Delhi Junction 11:30 Daily
Ambala Cantt - Delhi MEMU (via Saharanpur) 54506 Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:00 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special Train Number is 04522.

  • How many days in a week 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special runs ?
  • 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04522 Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special train is 10m at Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special ?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Ambala Cantt. Junction at 06:40 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04522 ?
  • 04522 arrives on platform number 1 at Ambala Cantt. Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special?
  • Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special took 5h 30m to cover total distance of 263km between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ambala Cantt. - Delhi Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)