04520 Gurumukhi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Special
  • Number
    04520
  • Source
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Destination
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02325
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04520/ Gurumukhi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Nangal Dam and Kolkata. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04520/ Gurumukhi SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Nangal Dam(NLDM) origin 06:50 origin 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 07:05 07:07 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 07:45 07:50 5 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 08:50 09:05 15 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:52 15:00 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:19 16:21 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:05 20:15 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Jhajha(JAJ) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 09:37 09:39 2 1
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:18 11:28 10 1
Kolkata(KOAA) 14:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Special 04520 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday
Gurumukhi SF Express 12326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday
Gurumukhi SF Special 02326 Nangal Dam 06:50 Kolkata 14:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurumukhi SF Special ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special Train Number is 04520.

  • How many days in a week 04520 Gurumukhi SF Special runs ?
  • 04520 Gurumukhi SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04520 Gurumukhi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04520 Gurumukhi SF Special train is 15m at Sirhind Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurumukhi SF Special ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special runs between Nangal Dam to Kolkata. It departs from Nangal Dam at 06:50 and reaches Kolkata/KOAA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04520 ?
  • 04520 arrives on platform number 1 at Nangal Dam and at platform number at Kolkata.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurumukhi SF Special?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special took 31h 55m to cover total distance of 1805km between Nangal Dam and Kolkata.

  • What is the last station of Gurumukhi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kolkata at 14:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)