04519 Gurumukhi SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gurumukhi SF Special
  • Number
    04519
  • Source
    Kolkata/KOAA
  • Destination
    Nangal Dam/NLDM
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1805km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02326
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04519/ Gurumukhi SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kolkata and Nangal Dam. The total distance covered by the train is 1805km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04519/ Gurumukhi SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kolkata(KOAA) origin 07:40 origin 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 10:32 10:37 5 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:08 12:10 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:12 13:17 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:57 13:59 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 15:55 16:05 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:35 19:45 10 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:43 02:53 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:50 07:58 8 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:45 12:50 5 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 13:34 13:36 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 14:18 14:20 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 15:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gurumukhi SF Special 04519 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday
Gurumukhi SF Express (PT) 12325 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday
Gurumukhi SF Special 02325 Kolkata 07:40 Nangal Dam 15:55 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gurumukhi SF Special ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special Train Number is 04519.

  • How many days in a week 04519 Gurumukhi SF Special runs ?
  • 04519 Gurumukhi SF Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04519 Gurumukhi SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04519 Gurumukhi SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gurumukhi SF Special ?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special runs between Kolkata to Nangal Dam. It departs from Kolkata at 07:40 and reaches Nangal Dam/NLDM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04519 ?
  • 04519 arrives on platform number 1 at Kolkata and at platform number 1 at Nangal Dam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gurumukhi SF Special?
  • Gurumukhi SF Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1805km between Kolkata and Nangal Dam.

  • What is the last station of Gurumukhi SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Nangal Dam at 15:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22213/ Shalimar - Patna Duronto Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)