04519 Kisan Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kisan Puja Special
  • Number
    04519
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Bathinda Junction/BTI
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04520
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

04519/ Kisan Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04519/ Kisan Puja Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 14:00 origin 0
Delhi Kishan Ganj(DKZ) 14:12 14:14 2 0
Shakur Basti(SSB) 14:29 14:31 2 0
Nangloi(NNO) 14:39 14:41 2 0
Bahadurgarh(BGZ) 14:52 14:54 2 0
Sampla(SPZ) 15:08 15:10 2 0
Rohtak Junction(ROK) 15:37 15:39 2 0
Kalanaur Kalan(KLNK) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 16:30 16:55 25 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Satrod(STD) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 18:05 18:10 5 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 18:32 18:34 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Ding(DING) 19:04 19:06 2 0
Sirsa(SSA) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 20:00 20:02 2 0
Raman(RMN) 20:14 20:16 2 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 21:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kisan Puja Special 04519 Old Delhi Junction 14:00 Bathinda Junction 21:15 Daily
Kisan Express 14519 Old Delhi Junction 14:50 Bathinda Junction 22:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kisan Puja Special ?
  • Kisan Puja Special Train Number is 04519.

  • How many days in a week 04519 Kisan Puja Special runs ?
  • 04519 Kisan Puja Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04519 Kisan Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04519 Kisan Puja Special train is 25m at Bhiwani Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kisan Puja Special ?
  • Kisan Puja Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Bathinda Junction. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 14:00 and reaches Bathinda Junction/BTI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04519 ?
  • 04519 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kisan Puja Special?
  • Kisan Puja Special took 7h 15m to cover total distance of 337km between Old Delhi Junction and Bathinda Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kisan Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bathinda Junction at 21:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains