04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04512
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04512/ Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04512/ Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)