04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04512
  • Source
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Destination
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04512/ Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amb Andaura and Prayag Ghat. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04512/ Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amb Andaura(AADR) origin 04:10 origin 0
Una Himachal(UHL) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 05:00 05:05 5 0
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Rupnagar(RPAR) 05:56 05:58 2 0
Morinda Junction(MRND) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 08:15 08:20 5 0
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 09:05 09:07 2 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Roorkee(RK) 10:23 10:25 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Hardoi(HRI) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Prayag Ghat(PYG) 02:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Train Number is 04512.

  • How many days in a week 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs on Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04512 Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special train is m at Amb Andaura, Una Himachal, Nangal Dam, Anandpur Sahib, Rupnagar, Morinda Junction, Sirhind Junction, Rajpura Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Saharanpur Junction, Roorkee, Laksar Junction, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Shahjahanpur, Hardoi, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Rae Bareli Junction, Unchahar Junction, Prayag Ghat,

  • What is the Schedule of Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs between Amb Andaura to Prayag Ghat. It departs from Amb Andaura at 04:10 and reaches Prayag Ghat/PYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04512 ?
  • 04512 arrives on platform number at Amb Andaura and at platform number at Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special?
  • Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Amb Andaura and Prayag Ghat.

  • What is the last station of Amb Andaura - Prayag Ghat Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayag Ghat at 02:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains