04512 Nauchandi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nauchandi Express Special
  • Number
    04512
  • Source
    Saharanpur Junction/SRE
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    771km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04511
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04512/ Nauchandi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam. The total distance covered by the train is 771km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04512/ Nauchandi Express Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) origin 17:25 origin 0
Deoband(DBD) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Khatauli(KAT) 18:34 18:36 2 0
Meerut Cantt.(MUT) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 19:20 19:55 35 0
Hapur Junction(HPU) 20:40 21:00 20 0
Garhmuktesar(GMS) 21:24 21:26 2 0
Gajraula Junction(GJL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Amroha(AMRO) 22:09 22:11 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:55 23:03 8 0
Rampur Junction(RMU) 00:07 00:09 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 01:05 01:07 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 02:12 02:14 2 1
Hardoi(HRI) 03:08 03:10 2 1
Balamau Junction(BLM) 03:37 03:39 2 1
Sandila(SAN) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Bachhrawan(BCN) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Lachhmanpur(LMN) 07:10 07:11 1 1
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Pariawan Kalakankar Road(PQN) 07:53 07:54 1 1
Garhi Manikpur(GRMR) 08:03 08:04 1 1
Kunda Harnamganj(KHNM) 08:19 08:20 1 1
LalgopalGanj(LGO) 08:44 08:45 1 1
Phaphamau Junction(PFM) 09:38 09:39 1 1
Prayag Junction(PRG) 09:53 09:55 2 1
Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) 10:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nauchandi Express 14512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 09:50 Daily
Nauchandi Express Special 04512 Saharanpur Junction 17:25 Prayagraj Sangam 10:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nauchandi Express Special ?
  • Nauchandi Express Special Train Number is 04512.

  • How many days in a week 04512 Nauchandi Express Special runs ?
  • 04512 Nauchandi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04512 Nauchandi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04512 Nauchandi Express Special train is 35m at Meerut City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nauchandi Express Special ?
  • Nauchandi Express Special runs between Saharanpur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. It departs from Saharanpur Junction at 17:25 and reaches Prayagraj Sangam/PYGS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04512 ?
  • 04512 arrives on platform number at Saharanpur Junction and at platform number at Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nauchandi Express Special?
  • Nauchandi Express Special took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 771km between Saharanpur Junction and Prayagraj Sangam.

  • What is the last station of Nauchandi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Sangam at 10:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)