04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04511
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04511/ Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04511/ Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 22:30 origin 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:35 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:32 15:34 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19577/ Tirunelveli - Jamnagar Express (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
19224/ Jammu Tawi - Ahmedabad Express run from Jammu Tawi to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18309/ Sambalpur - Jammu Tawi Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17023/ Tungabhadra Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Kurnool City. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)