04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04511
  • Source
    Prayag Ghat/PYG
  • Destination
    Amb Andaura/AADR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04511/ Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Prayag Ghat and Amb Andaura. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04511/ Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Prayag Ghat(PYG) origin 22:30 origin 0
Unchahar Junction(UCR) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:15 03:35 20 1
Hardoi(HRI) 05:15 05:17 2 1
Shahjahanpur(SPN) 06:28 06:30 2 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:36 07:38 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:15 09:25 10 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 11:38 11:40 2 1
Roorkee(RK) 12:05 12:07 2 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Yamunanagar-Jagadhri(YJUD) 13:35 13:37 2 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:30 14:35 5 1
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Sirhind Junction(SIR) 15:32 15:34 2 1
Morinda Junction(MRND) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Rupnagar(RPAR) 18:05 18:07 2 1
Anandpur Sahib(ANSB) 18:48 18:50 2 1
Nangal Dam(NLDM) 19:10 19:15 5 1
Una Himachal(UHL) 19:40 19:42 2 1
Amb Andaura(AADR) 20:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special Train Number is 04511.

  • How many days in a week 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04511 Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special train is m at Prayag Ghat, Unchahar Junction, Rae Bareli Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Hardoi, Shahjahanpur, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Laksar Junction, Roorkee, Saharanpur Junction, Yamunanagar-Jagadhri, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Rajpura Junction, Sirhind Junction, Morinda Junction, Rupnagar, Anandpur Sahib, Nangal Dam, Una Himachal, Amb Andaura,

  • What is the Schedule of Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special ?
  • Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special runs between Prayag Ghat to Amb Andaura. It departs from Prayag Ghat at 22:30 and reaches Amb Andaura/AADR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04511 ?
  • 04511 arrives on platform number at Prayag Ghat and at platform number at Amb Andaura.

  • What is the travel route and time of Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special?
  • Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special took to cover total distance of between Prayag Ghat and Amb Andaura.

  • What is the last station of Prayag Ghat - Amb Andaura Ardh Kumbh Mela Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amb Andaura at 20:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains