04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)
  • Number
    04471
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Panipat Junction/PNP
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    115km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04472
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class

04471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Panipat Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 115km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04471/ Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 17:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chander Nagar(CNJ) 17:20 17:21 1 0
Anand Vihar(ANVR) 17:24 17:25 1 0
Mandawali-Chander Vihar(MWC) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:42 17:43 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Sabzi Mandi(SZM) 18:21 18:22 1 0
Delhi Azadpur(DAZ) 18:27 18:28 1 0
Adarsh Nagar(ANDI) 18:32 18:33 1 0
Badli(BHD) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Khera Kalan(KHKN) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Holambi Kalan(HUK) 18:50 18:51 1 0
Narela(NUR) 18:57 18:58 1 0
Rathdhana(RDDE) 19:05 19:06 1 0
Harsana Kalan(HNN) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Sonipat Junction(SNP) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Sandal Kalan(SLKN) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Rajlu Garhi(RUG) 19:33 19:34 1 0
Ganaur(GNU) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Bhodwal Majri(BDMJ) 19:46 19:47 1 0
Samalkha(SMK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Diwana(DWNA) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU (Via - New Delhi) 64471 Ghaziabad Junction 17:05 Panipat Junction 20:20 Daily
Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) 04471 Ghaziabad Junction 17:05 Panipat Junction 20:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) Train Number is 04471.

  • How many days in a week 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs ?
  • 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04471 Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) train is 2m at New Delhi,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) ?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Panipat Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 17:05 and reaches Panipat Junction/PNP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04471 ?
  • 04471 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Panipat Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi)?
  • Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) took 3h 35m to cover total distance of 115km between Ghaziabad Junction and Panipat Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Panipat MEMU Express Special (Via New Delhi) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Panipat Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of Update. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18190/ Ernakulam - Tatanagar Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
17641/ Kacheguda - Narkher InterCity Express run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)