04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special
  • Number
    04439
  • Source
    Palwal/PWL
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    81km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 81km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Palwal(PWL) origin 10:55 origin 0
Asaoti(AST) 11:03 11:04 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 11:12 11:13 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 11:17 11:18 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 11:33 11:34 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 11:43 11:44 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 11:57 11:58 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 12:02 12:03 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 12:36 12:38 2 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 12:51 12:52 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 12:55 12:56 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 13:01 13:02 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 13:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special 04407 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special 04439 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:25 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64053 Palwal 06:00 Ghaziabad Junction 08:20 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64055 Palwal 08:15 Ghaziabad Junction 11:05 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU 64057 Palwal 10:55 Ghaziabad Junction 13:30 Daily
Palwal - Ghaziabad EMU ( Via Old Delhi ) 64051 Palwal 23:15 Ghaziabad Junction 01:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special Train Number is 04439.

  • How many days in a week 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special runs ?
  • 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04439 Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special train is 2m at New Delhi, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special ?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special runs between Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Palwal at 10:55 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04439 ?
  • 04439 arrives on platform number at Palwal and at platform number at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special?
  • Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special took 2h 30m to cover total distance of 81km between Palwal and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07247/ Narsapur - Dharmavaram Express Special run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04451/ Delhi - Panipat MEMU Express Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Panipat Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02763/ Padmavathi Special run from Tirupati Main to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02727/ Godavari Special (PT) run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02633/ Chennai Egmore - Kanniyakumari SF Special run from Chennai Egmore to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)