Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 04439/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special

Check the current running status of 04439/Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special which runs between PWL to GZB Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

04439 / Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special(PWL - GZB) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 27 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:47 27-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:08/11:03

11:09/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:19/11:12

11:21/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

Update/11:17

11:26/11:18

27256676 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

Update/11:22

11:31/11:23

27256681 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:40/11:33

11:41/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:47/11:43

11:48/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:55/11:50

11:58/11:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:05/11:58

27256715 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:10/12:03

27256720 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:25/12:18

12:27/12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

12:33/12:26

12:34/12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:43/12:36

12:45/12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

12:58/12:51

12:59/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

13:02/12:55

13:03/12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

13:08/13:01

13:09/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:32/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 26 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:47 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:09/11:03

11:10/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:21/11:12

11:23/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

11:26/11:17

11:27/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

Update/11:22

11:32/11:23

27256682 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:44/11:33

11:45/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:52/11:43

11:53/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

11:58/11:50

12:01/11:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:07/11:58

27256717 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:12/12:03

27256722 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:27/12:18

12:29/12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

12:35/12:26

12:36/12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:45/12:36

12:47/12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:00/12:51

13:01/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

13:04/12:55

13:05/12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

13:10/13:01

13:11/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:34/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 9 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 25 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:47 26-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:08/11:03

11:09/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:19/11:12

11:21/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

11:25/11:17

11:26/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

Update/11:22

11:23/11:23

27256673 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 2

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:44/11:33

11:45/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:52/11:43

11:53/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:31/11:50

12:34/11:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:39/11:58

27256749 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:44/12:03

27256754 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:51/12:18

12:58/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

Update/12:26

13:05/12:27

27256775 min

Departed /Late by 38 min

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

13:15/12:36

13:19/12:38

4 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:04/12:51

13:05/12:52

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 3

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

Update/12:55

13:37/12:56

27256807 min

Departed /Late by 41 min

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

07:50/13:01

07:51/13:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 18hr 49min

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:32/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 7 min

1

Platform 5

  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 24 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:28 24-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:10/11:03

11:11/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:23/11:12

11:25/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

11:25/11:17

11:26/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

11:34/11:22

11:35/11:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:42/11:33

11:43/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:53/11:43

11:54/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:31/11:50

12:34/11:51

3 min

Departed /Late by 43 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:06/11:58

27256716 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:11/12:03

27256721 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:17/12:18

12:24/12:20

7 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

12:26/12:26

12:31/12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:36/12:36

12:42/12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

12:51/12:51

12:56/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

12:55/12:55

13:00/12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

13:01/13:01

13:06/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:25/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 4 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 23 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:39 23-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:09/11:03

11:10/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:23/11:12

11:25/11:13

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

11:25/11:17

11:26/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

11:32/11:22

11:33/11:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:45/11:33

11:46/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:53/11:43

11:54/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:03/11:50

12:07/11:51

4 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:14/11:58

27256724 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:19/12:03

27256729 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:28/12:18

12:32/12:20

4 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

12:36/12:26

12:39/12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:46/12:36

12:50/12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:01/12:51

13:04/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

13:05/12:55

13:08/12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

13:11/13:01

13:14/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:35/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 12 min

1

N.A

  • Current Station Ghaziabad Junction,GZB
  • Start Date 22 Oct 2021
  • Last Updated 13:52 22-Oct-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Palwal (PWL)

origin/origin

10:55/10:55

-

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Asaoti (AST)

11:06/11:03

11:07/11:04

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Ballabh Garh (BVH)

11:16/11:12

11:17/11:13

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Faridabad New Town (FDN)

11:22/11:17

11:23/11:18

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

11:28/11:22

11:29/11:23

1 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Tuglakabad (TKD)

11:38/11:33

11:39/11:34

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Okhla (OKA)

11:55/11:43

11:56/11:44

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

12:06/11:50

12:07/11:51

1 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Tilak Bridge (TKJ)

Update/11:57

12:14/11:58

27256724 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Shivaji Bridge (CSB)

Update/12:02

12:19/12:03

27256729 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

New Delhi (NDLS)

12:34/12:18

12:36/12:20

2

-

1

N.A

Sadar Bazar (DSB)

12:42/12:26

12:43/12:27

1

-

1

N.A

Old Delhi Junction (DLI)

12:52/12:36

12:54/12:38

2

-

1

N.A

Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA)

13:07/12:51

13:08/12:52

1

-

1

N.A

Vivek Vihar (VVB)

13:11/12:55

13:12/12:56

1

-

1

N.A

Sahibabad Junction (SBB)

13:17/13:01

13:18/13:02

1

-

1

N.A

Ghaziabad Junction (GZB)

13:41/13:25

destination/destination

-

Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 04439 / Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special

Station Arrival 2021-10-27 2021-10-26 2021-10-25 2021-10-24 2021-10-23 2021-10-22 2021-10-21
Palwal (PWL) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Asaoti (AST) 11:03 5 min 6 min 5 min 7 min 6 min 3 min 5 min
Ballabh Garh (BVH) 11:12 7 min 9 min 7 min 11 min 11 min 4 min 5 min
Faridabad New Town (FDN) 11:17 8 min 9 min 8 min 8 min 8 min 5 min 5 min
Faridabad (FDB) 11:22 8 min 9 min 0 min 12 min 10 min 6 min 5 min
Tuglakabad (TKD) 11:33 7 min 11 min 11 min 9 min 12 min 5 min 3 min
Okhla (OKA) 11:43 4 min 9 min 9 min 10 min 10 min 12 min 12 min
Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM) 11:50 5 min 8 min 41 min 41 min 13 min 16 min 3 min
Tilak Bridge (TKJ) 11:57 7 min 9 min 41 min 8 min 16 min 16 min 5 min
Shivaji Bridge (CSB) 12:02 7 min 9 min 41 min 8 min 16 min 16 min 5 min
New Delhi (NDLS) 12:18 7 min 9 min 33 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 14 min
Sadar Bazar (DSB) 12:26 7 min 9 min 38 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 0 min
Old Delhi Junction (DLI) 12:36 7 min 9 min 39 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 35 min
Delhi Shahdara Junction (DSA) 12:51 7 min 9 min 13 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 35 min
Vivek Vihar (VVB) 12:55 7 min 9 min 41 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 35 min
Sahibabad Junction (SBB) 13:01 7 min 9 min 1129 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 35 min
Ghaziabad Junction (GZB) 13:25 7 min 9 min 7 min 0 min 10 min 16 min 35 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Thiruvananthapuram Central Rajdhani Special(02432) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Thiruvananthapuram Central

  • Kota - Vadodara Passenger Special(05832) Departed from Kota Junction(KOTA) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Vadodara Junction(BRC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Vadodara Junction 32 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Muzaffarpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special(01675) Departed from Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) at on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal 126 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sealdah - Ajmer SF Special Fare Special(02987) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at 22:55 on 2021-10-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Ajmer Junction 4 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ghaziabad - Moradabad MEMU Express Special(04336) Departed from Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) at 18:20 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Moradabad Junction(MB) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Moradabad Junction 150 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • New Delhi - Palwal Express Special(04440) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2021-10-28 Reached its Destination Palwal(PWL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Palwal 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jamalpur - Saharsa Passenger Special(05510) Departed from Jamalpur Junction(JMP) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Saharsa Junction(SHC) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Saharsa Junction 1 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sikar - Rewari Express Special(09727) Departed from Sikar Junction(SIKR) at 20:40 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Rewari Junction(RE) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: Late Arrived Rewari Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Vijayawada - Kakinada Port MEMU Express Special(07273) Departed from Vijayawada Junction(BZA) at 18:13 on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Kakinada Port(COA) at destination on 2021-10-27 Status: Late Arrived Kakinada Port 78 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Surat - Bhusaval Express Special(09007) Departed from Surat(ST) at on 2021-10-27 Reached its Destination Bhusaval Junction(BSL) at destination on 2021-10-28 Status: On Time Arrived Bhusaval Junction