04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04420
  • Source
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Destination
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04419
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04420/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04420/ Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) origin 16:05 origin 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 16:13 16:14 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 16:19 16:20 1 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 16:23 16:24 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 16:55 16:56 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 17:17 17:18 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 17:30 17:31 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 17:37 17:38 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 18:01 18:02 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 18:48 18:50 2 0
Rundhi(RDE) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 19:15 19:16 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 19:24 19:25 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 19:35 19:36 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 19:55 19:56 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 20:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special 04420 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:40 Daily
Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU (Via Delhi) 64904 Ghaziabad Junction 16:05 Mathura Junction 20:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special Train Number is 04420.

  • How many days in a week 04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04420 Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special train is 2m at Old Delhi Junction, New Delhi, Palwal,

  • What is the Schedule of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special ?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special runs between Ghaziabad Junction to Mathura Junction. It departs from Ghaziabad Junction at 16:05 and reaches Mathura Junction/MTJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04420 ?
  • 04420 arrives on platform number at Ghaziabad Junction and at platform number at Mathura Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special?
  • Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special took 4h 35m to cover total distance of 165km between Ghaziabad Junction and Mathura Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ghaziabad - Mathura EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mathura Junction at 20:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:06 and arrival time of 07:12. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
02194/ Mahanagri SF Special (PT) run from Varanasi Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02088/ Dhauli SF Special run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 10:26 and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Special (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)