04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special
  • Number
    04419
  • Source
    Mathura Junction/MTJ
  • Destination
    Ghaziabad Junction/GZB
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    165km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04420
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

04419/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mathura Junction and Ghaziabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 165km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04419/ Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mathura Junction(MTJ) origin 05:45 origin 0
Bhuteshwar(BTSR) 05:52 05:53 1 0
Vrindaban Road(VRBD) 06:00 06:01 1 0
Ajhai(AJH) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Chata(CHJ) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Kosi Kalan(KSV) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Hodal(HDL) 06:45 06:46 1 0
Banchari(BNCR) 06:53 06:54 1 0
Sholaka(SHLK) 06:59 07:00 1 0
Rundhi(RDE) 07:09 07:10 1 0
Palwal(PWL) 07:29 07:30 1 0
Asaoti(AST) 07:39 07:40 1 0
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Faridabad New Town(FDN) 07:53 07:54 1 0
Faridabad(FDB) 07:58 07:59 1 0
Tuglakabad(TKD) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Okhla(OKA) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 08:26 08:27 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 08:33 08:34 1 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 08:37 08:38 1 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 08:55 08:58 3 0
Sadar Bazar(DSB) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 09:15 09:20 5 0
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 09:34 09:35 1 0
Vivek Vihar(VVB) 09:38 09:39 1 0
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 10:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special 04419 Mathura Junction 05:45 Ghaziabad Junction 10:05 Daily
Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU (via Delhi) 64903 Mathura Junction 05:45 Ghaziabad Junction 10:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special Train Number is 04419.

  • How many days in a week 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04419 Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special train is 5m at Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special ?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special runs between Mathura Junction to Ghaziabad Junction. It departs from Mathura Junction at 05:45 and reaches Ghaziabad Junction/GZB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04419 ?
  • 04419 arrives on platform number 2 at Mathura Junction and at platform number at Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special?
  • Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special took 4h 20m to cover total distance of 165km between Mathura Junction and Ghaziabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mathura - Ghaziabad EMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ghaziabad Junction at 10:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09792/ Hisar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09750/ Bathinda - Suratgarh Passenger Special run from Bathinda Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09745/ Suratgarh - Anupgarh Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Anupgarh». Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09742/ Bayana - Jaipur Special run from Bayana Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09734/ Marwar - Jaipur InterCity Special run from Marwar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)