04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04411
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    19h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04412
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04411/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04411/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 13:40 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 14:00 14:01 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 14:35 14:40 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Bihta(BTA) 18:49 18:51 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:13 19:15 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila SF Special (PT) 02367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Summer Special Fare Special 04049XX Bhagalpur Junction 09:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 11:05 Monday
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04411 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:50 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:20 Daily
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 03407 Bhagalpur Junction 13:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04411.

  • How many days in a week 04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs on Tuesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04411 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs between Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhagalpur Junction at 13:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04411 ?
  • 04411 arrives on platform number at Bhagalpur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special took 19h 10m to cover total distance of 1208km between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66008/ AJJ-MMC PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 10:06 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66007/ MMC-AVD EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Avadi. Depart time of 23:30 and arrival time of 00:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)