04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04410
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04409
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 13:15 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 15:40 20 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:25 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:15 Old Delhi Junction 03:00 Monday Wednesday Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22881/ Pune - Bhubaneswar Superfast Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19607/ Kolkata - Madar (Ajmer) Express run from Kolkata to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)