04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04410
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 13:30 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 14:10 14:15 5 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:30 15:40 10 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:10 17:12 2 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 20:50 21:00 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:25 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22909/ Valsad - Puri SF Express (PT) run from Valsad to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)