04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04410
  • Source
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04409
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04410/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) origin 13:15 origin 0
Udhampur(UHP) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 15:20 15:40 20 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 17:25 17:30 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:40 21:50 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:45 23:55 10 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 01:24 01:26 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14034 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 14:05 Old Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special Train Number is 04410.

  • How many days in a week 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04410 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special train is m at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra, Udhampur, Jammu Tawi, Pathankot Cantt, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Panipat Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special ?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special runs between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 13:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04410 ?
  • 04410 arrives on platform number at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and at platform number 14 at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special?
  • Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special took 13h 45m to cover total distance of 654km between Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Delhi Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains