04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04409
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04410
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04409/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04409/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:25 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:03 00:13 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:13 08:20 7 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special 04409 Old Delhi Junction 18:25 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 09:05 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:15 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

19263/ Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express (PT) run from Porbandar to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
17687/ Marathwada Express run from Manmad Junction to Dharmabad. Depart time of 15:00 and arrival time of 00:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17604/ Yesvantpur - Kacheguda (Prashanti Nilayam) Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 15:20 and arrival time of 05:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16205/ Talaguppa - Mysuru Intercity Express run from Talguppa to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15770/ Lumding - Alipur Duar InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Lumding Junction to Alipur Duar Junction. Depart time of 15:10 and arrival time of 00:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)