04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04409
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    654km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04410
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class

04409/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. The total distance covered by the train is 654km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04409/ Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 18:25 origin 0
Panipat Junction(PNP) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 00:03 00:13 10 1
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 01:08 01:10 2 1
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 06:50 07:00 10 1
Udhampur(UHP) 08:13 08:20 7 1
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) 09:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jammu Mail 14033 Old Delhi Junction 20:10 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 11:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special Train Number is 04409.

  • How many days in a week 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04409 Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special train is m at Old Delhi Junction, Panipat Junction, Ambala Cantt. Junction, Ludhiana Junction, Jalandhar Cantt. Junction, Pathankot Cantt, Jammu Tawi, Udhampur, Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra,

  • What is the Schedule of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special ?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special runs between Old Delhi Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 18:25 and reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra/SVDK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04409 ?
  • 04409 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number 1 at Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the travel route and time of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special?
  • Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special took 14h 40m to cover total distance of 654km between Old Delhi Junction and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra.

  • What is the last station of Delhi - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra at 09:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains