04403 Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special
  • Number
    04403
  • Source
    Barauni Junction/BJU
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1157km
  • Train Travel Time
    24h 35m
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04404
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04403/ Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Barauni Junction and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1157km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04403/ Barauni - New Delhi AC Special Fare Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Barauni Junction(BJU) origin 21:35 origin 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 05:45 05:55 10 1
Basti(BST) 07:30 07:33 3 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 08:48 08:53 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 12:20 12:30 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 16:40 16:47 7 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 18:35 18:43 8 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 22:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)