04199 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special
  • Number
    04199
  • Source
    Gwalior Junction/GWL
  • Destination
    Balrampur/BLP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    953km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    04200
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04199/ Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur. The total distance covered by the train is 953km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04199/ Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gwalior Junction(GWL) origin 14:55 origin 0
Morena(MRA) 15:20 15:22 2 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Faridabad(FDB) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 19:15 19:25 10 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:06 20:08 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 22:30 22:38 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 23:59 00:01 -1438 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 03:30 03:40 10 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:40 06:00 20 1
Balrampur(BLP) 07:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special 04199 Gwalior Junction 14:55 Balrampur 07:45 Wednesday
Sushasan Express 11111 Gwalior Junction 13:05 Balrampur 09:00 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special Train Number is 04199.

  • How many days in a week 04199 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs ?
  • 04199 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04199 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04199 Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special train is 20m at Gonda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special ?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special runs between Gwalior Junction to Balrampur. It departs from Gwalior Junction at 14:55 and reaches Balrampur/BLP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04199 ?
  • 04199 arrives on platform number at Gwalior Junction and at platform number at Balrampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special?
  • Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special took 16h 50m to cover total distance of 953km between Gwalior Junction and Balrampur.

  • What is the last station of Sushasan SF COVID - 19 Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Balrampur at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)