04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04182
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Train Avg. speed
    46km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04181
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04182/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 46km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04182/ Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 21:15 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 21:47 21:50 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 00:01 00:03 2 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 04:30 04:40 10 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 05:52 05:54 2 1
Dahod(DHD) 06:44 06:46 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 13:16 13:18 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 14:22 14:24 2 1
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 14:52 14:54 2 1
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Shivpuri(SVPI) 18:20 18:22 2 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 23:20 23:45 25 1
Dabra(DBA) 00:15 00:17 2 2
Datia(DAA) 00:40 00:42 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express (PT) 11104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Wednesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi SF Special 02200 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Saturday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly Express 11804 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 06:45 Tuesday
Bandra Terminus - Jhansi COVID - 19 Special (PT) 01104 Bandra Terminus 05:10 Jhansi Junction 05:00 Tuesday Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04182.

  • How many days in a week 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04182 Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 21:15 and reaches Jhansi Junction/JHS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04182 ?
  • 04182 arrives on platform number at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special took 28h 25m to cover total distance of 1319km between Bandra Terminus and Jhansi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhansi Junction at 01:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
04823/ Jodhpur - Rewari Express Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
04734/ Shri Ganganagar - Rewari Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02467/ Leelan SF Special run from Jaisalmer to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22653/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express (via Kottayam) (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)