04182 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04182
  • Source
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Destination
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 55m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04181
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

04182/ Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanpur Central and SubedarGanj. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04182/ Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanpur Central(CNB) origin 14:50 origin 0
Chandari(CNBI) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 15:12 15:13 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 15:27 15:28 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 15:35 15:36 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Aung(AUNG) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 16:04 16:05 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 16:24 16:25 1 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 16:34 16:35 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 16:50 17:20 30 0
Ramva(RAMA) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 17:35 17:36 1 0
Rasulabad(RUB) 17:43 17:44 1 0
Sath Naraini(SNIE) 17:50 17:51 1 0
Khaga(KGA) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Katoghan(KTCE) 18:07 18:08 1 0
Kanwar(KUW) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Athsarai(ASCE) 18:22 18:23 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 18:38 18:39 1 0
Bidanpur(BDNP) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 18:52 18:53 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 19:10 19:11 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 19:30 19:31 1 0
SubedarGanj(SFG) 20:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU 64592 Kanpur Central 14:40 SubedarGanj 20:15 Daily
Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special 04182 Kanpur Central 14:50 SubedarGanj 20:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04182.

  • How many days in a week 04182 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04182 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04182 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04182 Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special train is 30m at Fatehpur,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special ?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special runs between Kanpur Central to SubedarGanj. It departs from Kanpur Central at 14:50 and reaches SubedarGanj/SFG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04182 ?
  • 04182 arrives on platform number at Kanpur Central and at platform number at SubedarGanj.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special?
  • Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special took 5h 55m to cover total distance of 191km between Kanpur Central and SubedarGanj.

  • What is the last station of Kanpur Central - SubedarGanj MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches SubedarGanj at 20:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20624/ MALGUDI EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Mysuru Jn. Depart time of 13:50 and arrival time of 16:20. Train runs on following days ()
19426/ NDB MMCT EXPRESS run from Nandurbar to Borivali. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 00:05. Train runs on following days ()
17330/ BZA UBL EXP run from Vijayawada Jn to SSS Hubballi Jn. Depart time of 13:45 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days ()
16845/ run from Erode Jn to Sengottai. Depart time of 14:00 and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days ()
16812/ run from Salem Jn to Mayiladuturai Jn. Depart time of 14:05 and arrival time of 21:45. Train runs on following days ()