04181 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    04181
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    36km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    191km
  • Train Travel Time
    5h 20m
  • Type of Train
    MEMU Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04182
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class

04181/ SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 191km and average speed of the train is 36km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04181/ SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 06:10 origin 0
Bamhrauli(BMU) 06:16 06:17 1 0
Manauri(MRE) 06:25 06:26 1 0
Saiyid Sarawan(SYWN) 06:32 06:33 1 0
ManoharGanj(MNJ) 06:40 06:41 1 0
Bharwari(BRE) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Bidanpur(BDNP) 06:56 06:57 1 0
Shujaatpur(SJT) 07:03 07:04 1 0
Sirathu(SRO) 07:12 07:13 1 0
Athsarai(ASCE) 07:21 07:22 1 0
Kanwar(KUW) 07:31 07:32 1 0
Katoghan(KTCE) 07:41 07:42 1 0
Khaga(KGA) 07:51 07:52 1 0
Sath Naraini(SNIE) 08:00 08:01 1 0
Rasulabad(RUB) 08:12 08:13 1 0
Faizullapur(FYZ) 08:22 08:23 1 0
Ramva(RAMA) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Kurasti Kalan(KKS) 08:52 08:53 1 0
Malwan(MWH) 09:02 09:03 1 0
Kanspur Gugauli(KSQ) 09:14 09:15 1 0
Bindki Road(BKO) 09:25 09:55 30 0
Aung(AUNG) 10:01 10:02 1 0
Karbigwan(KBN) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Prempur(PMPR) 10:16 10:17 1 0
Sirsaul(SSL) 10:23 10:24 1 0
Rooma(RXM) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Chakeri(CHK) 10:38 10:39 1 0
Chandari(CNBI) 10:49 10:50 1 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 11:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU 64591 SubedarGanj 06:10 Kanpur Central 11:30 Daily
SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special 04181 SubedarGanj 06:10 Kanpur Central 11:30 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special Train Number is 04181.

  • How many days in a week 04181 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 04181 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04181 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04181 SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special train is 30m at Bindki Road,

  • What is the Schedule of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special ?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special runs between SubedarGanj to Kanpur Central. It departs from SubedarGanj at 06:10 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04181 ?
  • 04181 arrives on platform number at SubedarGanj and at platform number 3 at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special?
  • SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special took 5h 20m to cover total distance of 191km between SubedarGanj and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of SubedarGanj - Kanpur Central MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12364/ HDB KOAA SF EXP run from Haldibari to Kolkata. Depart time of 08:31 and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
20412/ SRE-DLI SUF EXP run from Saharanpur Jn to Old Delhi Jn. Depart time of 19:43 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days ()
16751/ MS RMM EXPRESS run from Chennai Egmore to Mandapam. Depart time of 19:45 and arrival time of 07:08. Train runs on following days ()
20605/ MS TCN SF EXP run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchendur. Depart time of 16:11 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days ()
19617/ MDJN-RE M EXP run from Madar Jn to Rewari Jn. Depart time of 17:25 and arrival time of 23:50. Train runs on following days ()