04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    04181
  • Source
    Jhansi Junction/JHS
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1319km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04182
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

04181/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 1319km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04181/ Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jhansi Junction(JHS) origin 16:50 origin 0
Datia(DAA) 17:12 17:14 2 0
Dabra(DBA) 17:36 17:38 2 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 18:25 18:50 25 0
Shivpuri(SVPI) 20:34 20:39 5 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 23:05 23:15 10 0
Ruthiyai Junction(RTA) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Chachaura Binaganj(CBK) 00:22 00:24 2 1
Biyavra Rajgarh(BRRG) 01:11 01:13 2 1
Shajapur(SFY) 02:30 02:32 2 1
Maksi Junction(MKC) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 04:20 04:25 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 06:20 06:30 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Godhra Junction(GDA) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Udhna Junction(UDN) 13:55 14:00 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 17:20 17:23 3 1
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Express (PT) 11103 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Monday
Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Express 11803 Jhansi Junction 16:50 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 04181.

  • How many days in a week 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04181 Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special train is 25m at Gwalior Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Jhansi Junction at 16:50 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04181 ?
  • 04181 arrives on platform number at Jhansi Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1319km between Jhansi Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Jhansi - Bandra Terminus Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains