04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    04146
  • Source
    Amritsar Junction/ASR
  • Destination
    Kanpur Central/CNB
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    898km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04145
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04146/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central. The total distance covered by the train is 898km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04146/ Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Amritsar Junction(ASR) origin 12:45 origin 0
Beas Junction(BEAS) 13:13 13:15 2 0
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 13:52 13:58 6 0
Phagwara Junction(PGW) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 14:55 15:05 10 0
Rajpura Junction(RPJ) 16:14 16:16 2 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 16:50 16:55 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Roorkee(RK) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 21:22 21:30 8 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 22:52 22:54 2 0
Balamau Junction(BLM) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 04:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express 14154 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special 04146 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday
Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Express 22446 Amritsar Junction 12:45 Kanpur Central 04:50 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special Train Number is 04146.

  • How many days in a week 04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04146 Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Balamau Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special ?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special runs between Amritsar Junction to Kanpur Central. It departs from Amritsar Junction at 12:45 and reaches Kanpur Central/CNB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04146 ?
  • 04146 arrives on platform number at Amritsar Junction and at platform number at Kanpur Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special?
  • Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special took 16h 5m to cover total distance of 898km between Amritsar Junction and Kanpur Central.

  • What is the last station of Amritsar - Kanpur Central Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kanpur Central at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16791/ PALARUVI EXP run from KOLLAM JN to PALAKKAD JN. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 12:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14235/ BSB BE EXP run from AYODHYA CANTT to BAREILLY. Depart time of 03:41 and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17236/ NCJ SMVB EXP run from DINDIGUL JN to SMVT BENGALURU. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 09:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
4393/ ALJN-GJL EXP SPL run from Aligarh Jn to Gajraula Jn. Depart time of 04:57 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days ()
4328/ CNB-SPC MEX SPL run from Kanpur Ctrl to Sitapur City Jn. Depart time of 05:36 and arrival time of 16:25. Train runs on following days ()