04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special
  • Number
    04142
  • Source
    Udhampur/UHP
  • Destination
    Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1267km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    04141
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S

04142/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn. The total distance covered by the train is 1267km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04142/ Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, CC, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udhampur(UHP) origin 15:40 origin 0
Jammu Tawi(JAT) 16:47 16:55 8 0
Pathankot Cantt(PTKC) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Jalandhar Cantt. Junction(JRC) 20:42 20:47 5 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 23:40 23:45 5 0
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Muzaffarnagar(MOZ) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Meerut City Junction(MTC) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Hapur Junction(HPU) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Bulandshahr(BSC) 05:15 05:20 5 1
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 06:10 06:15 5 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 10:30 10:35 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 13:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 24156 Udhampur 16:05 Prayagraj Jn 13:10 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Express 22432 Udhampur 16:05 Prayagraj Jn 13:10 Wednesday Sunday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 0484 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special 04142 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:20 Tuesday Saturday
Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Special Fare Special 04132 Udhampur 15:40 Prayagraj Jn 13:00 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special Train Number is 04142.

  • How many days in a week 04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special runs ?
  • 04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04142 Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special train is 10m at Ludhiana Junction, Saharanpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special ?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special runs between Udhampur to Prayagraj Jn. It departs from Udhampur at 15:40 and reaches Prayagraj Jn/PRYJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04142 ?
  • 04142 arrives on platform number at Udhampur and at platform number at Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the travel route and time of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special?
  • Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special took 21h 40m to cover total distance of 1267km between Udhampur and Prayagraj Jn.

  • What is the last station of Udhampur - Prayagraj SF Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Prayagraj Jn at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09604/ Sikar - Jaipur DEMU Special run from Sikar Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09536/ Ratlam - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar DEMU Special run from Ratlam Junction to Dr. Ambedkar Nagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09444/ Morbi - Wankaner DMU Special run from MORBI to Wankaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09217/ Saurashtra Janta Special (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09020/ Haridwar - Bandra Terminus (Dehradun Express) Special run from Haridwar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)