04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Subedarganj - Dehradun Special
  • Number
    04113
  • Source
    SubedarGanj/SFG
  • Destination
    Dehradun/DDN
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    861km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04114
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 3A, SL, 2S

04113/ Subedarganj - Dehradun Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SubedarGanj and Dehradun. The total distance covered by the train is 861km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04113/ Subedarganj - Dehradun Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SubedarGanj(SFG) origin 21:00 origin 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 23:15 23:20 5 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 00:45 00:47 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Rajghat Narora(RG) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Babrala(BBA) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Bahjoi(BJ) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Chandausi Junction(CH) 05:25 05:45 20 1
Raja Ka Sahaspur Junction(RJK) 06:08 06:10 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 06:50 06:58 8 1
Kanth(KNT) 07:28 07:30 2 1
Seohara(SEO) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Dhampur(DPR) 08:05 08:07 2 1
Nagina(NGG) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Najibabad Junction(NBD) 08:57 09:02 5 1
Chandok(CNK) 09:28 09:30 2 1
Laksar Junction(LRJ) 10:14 10:19 5 1
Haridwar(HW) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Dehradun(DDN) 13:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Subedarganj - Dehradun Special 04113 SubedarGanj 21:00 Dehradun 13:15 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Subedarganj - Dehradun Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Special Train Number is 04113.

  • How many days in a week 04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special runs ?
  • 04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04113 Subedarganj - Dehradun Special train is 20m at Chandausi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Subedarganj - Dehradun Special ?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Special runs between SubedarGanj to Dehradun. It departs from SubedarGanj at 21:00 and reaches Dehradun/DDN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04113 ?
  • 04113 arrives on platform number 4 at SubedarGanj and at platform number at Dehradun.

  • What is the travel route and time of Subedarganj - Dehradun Special?
  • Subedarganj - Dehradun Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 861km between SubedarGanj and Dehradun.

  • What is the last station of Subedarganj - Dehradun Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Dehradun at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19569/ Rajkot - Veraval Express (UnReserved) run from Rajkot Junction to Veraval Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19261/ Kochuveli - Porbandar Weekly Express (PT) run from Kochuveli to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19223/ Ahmedabad - Jammu Tawi Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)