04088 Haryana Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Haryana Express Special
  • Number
    04088
  • Source
    Sirsa/SSA
  • Destination
    Tilak Bridge/TKJ
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    311km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04087
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

04088/ Haryana Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge. The total distance covered by the train is 311km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04088/ Haryana Express Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Sirsa(SSA) origin 02:55 origin 0
Bhattu(BHT) 03:25 03:27 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 03:43 03:45 2 0
Hisar Junction(HSR) 04:15 04:25 10 0
Satrod(STD) 04:35 04:37 2 0
Hansi(HNS) 04:48 04:50 2 0
Bawani Khera(BWK) 05:06 05:08 2 0
Bhiwani Junction(BNW) 05:30 05:35 5 0
Charkhi Dadri(CKD) 05:56 05:59 3 0
Jharli(JRL) 06:14 06:16 2 0
Kosli(KSI) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 07:25 07:45 20 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 08:13 08:15 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 08:36 08:38 2 0
Palam(PM) 08:49 08:51 2 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 08:57 08:59 2 0
Patel Nagar(PTNR) 09:11 09:13 2 0
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 09:21 09:23 2 0
New Delhi(NDLS) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Shivaji Bridge(CSB) 09:57 09:58 1 0
Tilak Bridge(TKJ) 10:15 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Sirsa Express 14086 Sirsa 02:55 Tilak Bridge 10:25 Daily
Haryana Express Special 04088 Sirsa 02:55 Tilak Bridge 10:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Haryana Express Special ?
  • Haryana Express Special Train Number is 04088.

  • How many days in a week 04088 Haryana Express Special runs ?
  • 04088 Haryana Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04088 Haryana Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04088 Haryana Express Special train is 20m at Rewari Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Haryana Express Special ?
  • Haryana Express Special runs between Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. It departs from Sirsa at 02:55 and reaches Tilak Bridge/TKJ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04088 ?
  • 04088 arrives on platform number at Sirsa and at platform number at Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the travel route and time of Haryana Express Special?
  • Haryana Express Special took 7h 20m to cover total distance of 311km between Sirsa and Tilak Bridge.

  • What is the last station of Haryana Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tilak Bridge at 10:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22710/ Amb Andaura - Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly SF Express run from Amb Andaura to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22677/ Yesvantpur - Kochuveli AC SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22440/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20907/ Sayaji Nagari Superfast Express (PT) run from Dadar Western to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20651/ KSR Bengaluru - Talguppa InterCity Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Talguppa. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)