04083 Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda)
  • Number
    04083
  • Source
    Jind Junction/JIND
  • Destination
    Hisar Junction/HSR
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    328km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04084
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class

04083/ Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 328km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04083/ Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jind Junction(JIND) origin 17:05 origin 0
Barsola(BZO) 17:13 17:14 1 0
Uchana(UCA) 17:23 17:24 1 0
Ghaso(GSO) 17:32 17:33 1 0
Narwana Junction(NRW) 17:40 17:41 1 0
Dharodi(DHY) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Dhamtan Sahib(DTN) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Kalwan(KLWN) 18:05 18:06 1 0
Tohana(TUN) 18:12 18:13 1 0
Himmatpura(HMQ) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Jakhal Junction(JHL) 18:29 18:31 2 0
Kahangarh(KAGR) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Bareta(BRZ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Datewas(DTW) 18:56 18:57 1 0
Budhlada(BLZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Narinderpura(NPX) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Mansa(MSZ) 19:22 19:23 1 0
Sadda Singhwala(SSZ) 19:31 19:32 1 0
Kotli Kalan(KTKL) 19:37 19:38 1 0
Maur(MAUR) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Maisar Khana(MASK) 19:53 19:54 1 0
Kot Fatteh(KTF) 20:01 20:02 1 0
Katar Singhwala(KZW) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Bathinda Junction(BTI) 20:50 21:20 30 0
Gahri Bhagi(GHB) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Shergarh(SGA) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Manwala Kot Bak(MKBH) 21:50 21:51 1 0
Bangi Nihal Singh Halt(BNLS) 21:57 21:58 1 0
Raman(RMN) 22:03 22:05 2 0
Ratangarh Kanakwal(RKK) 22:12 22:13 1 0
Kalanwali(KNL) 22:22 22:24 2 0
Sukhchain(SCV) 22:33 22:34 1 0
Bara Gudah(BGD) 22:42 22:43 1 0
Sirsa(SSA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Suchan Kotli(SHN) 23:23 23:25 2 0
Bhattu(BHT) 23:50 23:52 2 0
Mandi Adampur(ADR) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Hisar Junction(HSR) 01:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) 04083 Jind Junction 17:05 Hisar Junction 01:30 Daily
Jind - Hisar Passenger (Via - Bathinda) (UnReserved) 54043 Jind Junction 16:25 Hisar Junction 00:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) ?
  • Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) Train Number is 04083.

  • How many days in a week 04083 Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs ?
  • 04083 Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04083 Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04083 Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) train is 30m at Bathinda Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) ?
  • Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) runs between Jind Junction to Hisar Junction. It departs from Jind Junction at 17:05 and reaches Hisar Junction/HSR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04083 ?
  • 04083 arrives on platform number at Jind Junction and at platform number 4 at Hisar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda)?
  • Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) took 8h 25m to cover total distance of 328km between Jind Junction and Hisar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Jind - Hisar Express Special (Via Bathinda) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hisar Junction at 01:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19210/ OKHA BVC EXP run from SURENDRANAGAR to BHAVNAGAR TRMUS. Depart time of 02:10 and arrival time of 05:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 07:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:39. Train runs on following days (Daily)