04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special
  • Number
    04057
  • Source
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1252km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Friday
  • Return Train
    04058
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    3A

04057/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1252km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04057/ Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaynagar(JYG) origin 12:10 origin 0
Madhubani(MBI) 12:33 12:36 3 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 12:50 12:52 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 13:30 13:35 5 0
Laheria Sarai(LSI) 13:41 13:44 3 0
Haiaghat(HYT) 14:02 14:04 2 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 16:00 16:10 10 0
Mokama(MKA) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 18:10 18:20 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 18:35 18:37 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:15 19:17 2 0
Bihiya(BEA) 19:29 19:31 2 0
Dumraon(DURE) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:20 03:25 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:55 06:57 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12435 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 12569 Jaynagar 12:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Monday Friday
Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special 04057 Jaynagar 12:10 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:50 Monday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special Train Number is 04057.

  • How many days in a week 04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs ?
  • 04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs on Monday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04057 Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special ?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special runs between Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Jaynagar at 12:10 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04057 ?
  • 04057 arrives on platform number at Jaynagar and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special?
  • Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special took 20h 40m to cover total distance of 1252km between Jaynagar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Jaynagar - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09238/ Rewa - Rajkot SF Special Fare Special run from Rewa to Rajkot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
07032/ Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03159/ Kolkata - Jogbani Special (PT) run from Kolkata to Jogbani. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
02961/ Avantika Special run from Mumbai Central to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Special run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)