04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhrigu Superfast Special
  • Number
    04050
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Ballia/BUI
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    886km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    04049
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04050/ Bhrigu Superfast Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia. The total distance covered by the train is 886km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04050/ Bhrigu Superfast Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 23:55 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 01:40 01:42 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:30 05:35 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 08:25 08:35 10 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 09:33 09:35 2 1
Banaras(BSBS) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:10 11:20 10 1
Ghazipur City(GCT) 12:28 12:33 5 1
Karimuddin Pur(KMDR) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Ballia(BUI) 14:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhrigu SF Express 22428 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 15:25 Saturday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Ballia Clone Special 04056 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:05 Ballia 10:00 Wednesday
Bhrigu Superfast Special 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:55 Ballia 14:05 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhrigu Superfast Special ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special Train Number is 04050.

  • How many days in a week 04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special runs ?
  • 04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04050 Bhrigu Superfast Special train is 10m at Prayagraj Jn, Varanasi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhrigu Superfast Special ?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Ballia. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 23:55 and reaches Ballia/BUI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04050 ?
  • 04050 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 2 at Ballia.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhrigu Superfast Special?
  • Bhrigu Superfast Special took 14h 10m to cover total distance of 886km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Ballia.

  • What is the last station of Bhrigu Superfast Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ballia at 14:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

07259/ Sirpur Town - Bhadrachalam Road MEMU Express Special run from Sirpur Town to Bhadrachalam Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02367/ Vikramshila SF Special (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08645/ East Coast Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha Special (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of 11:41 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08182/ Thawe - Tatanagar Special Fare Special run from THAWE JN to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of 10:10 and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)