04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad )
  • Number
    04050
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04049
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) Train Number is 04050.

  • How many days in a week 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) runs ?
  • 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) train is m at Anand Vihar Terminal, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction, Bakhtiyarpur Junction, Mokama, Kiul Junction, Jamalpur Junction, SultanGanj, Bhagalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) ?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 12:45 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04050 ?
  • 04050 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad )?
  • Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) took 21h 25m to cover total distance of 1212km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 10:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains