04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad )
  • Number
    04050
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04049
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:35 Bhagalpur Junction 17:30 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12533/ Pushpak Express (PT) run from Lucknow Junction NER to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:23. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12045/ New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express run from New Delhi to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:48. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12964/ Mewar SF Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 18:16 and arrival time of 06:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19329/ Veer Bhumi Chittaurgarh Express run from Indore Junction to Udaipur City. Depart time of 17:42 and arrival time of 05:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15280/ Poorabiya Express (PT) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of 17:10 and arrival time of 18:49. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)