04050 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad )
  • Number
    04050
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1212km
  • Train Travel Time
    21h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04049
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1212km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04050/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 12:45 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 15:40 15:45 5 0
Bareilly Junction(BE) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 21:00 21:10 10 0
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:20 01:30 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:20 04:30 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 07:30 07:35 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:25 08:30 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 10:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:35 Bhagalpur Junction 17:30 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)