04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special
  • Number
    04039
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    68km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1236km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    04040
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

04039/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1236km and average speed of the train is 68km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04039/ Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 12:15 origin 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 12:38 12:40 2 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 13:45 13:50 5 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Mokama(MKA) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:20 17:22 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:12 20:22 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 22:36 22:38 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 06:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Special 02465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 0407 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express 22459 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar SF Express 22465 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Thusday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar SF Special 04045 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Madhupur - Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express 12235 Madhupur Junction 17:05 Anand Vihar Terminal 10:50 Friday
Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special 04039 Madhupur Junction 12:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 06:25 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special Train Number is 04039.

  • How many days in a week 04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs ?
  • 04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04039 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special ?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 12:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04039 ?
  • 04039 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special?
  • Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special took 18h 10m to cover total distance of 1236km between Madhupur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 06:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22126/ Amritsar - Nagpur AC SF Express run from Amritsar Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19166/ Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express run from Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18602/ Hatia - Tatanagar Express run from Hatia to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)