04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chhapra - Delhi Special
  • Number
    04037
  • Source
    Chhapra Junction/CPR
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    904km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    04038
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

04037/ Chhapra - Delhi Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 904km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04037/ Chhapra - Delhi Special has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chhapra Junction(CPR) origin 23:30 origin 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 02:45 03:00 15 1
Basti(BST) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Sitapur(STP) 08:50 09:00 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 13:20 13:22 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 14:55 15:00 5 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 17:20 17:22 2 1
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 18:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Loknayak Express Puja Special 05115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday
Loknayak Express 15115 Chhapra Junction 11:15 Old Delhi Junction 11:20 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chhapra - Delhi Special ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special Train Number is 04037.

  • How many days in a week 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special runs ?
  • 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04037 Chhapra - Delhi Special train is m at Chhapra Junction, Siwan Junction, Deoria Sadar, Gorakhpur Junction, Basti, Gonda Junction, Sitapur, Bareilly Junction, Moradabad Junction, Ghaziabad Junction, Old Delhi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chhapra - Delhi Special ?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special runs between Chhapra Junction to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Chhapra Junction at 23:30 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04037 ?
  • 04037 arrives on platform number at Chhapra Junction and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chhapra - Delhi Special?
  • Chhapra - Delhi Special took 18h 45m to cover total distance of 904km between Chhapra Junction and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chhapra - Delhi Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 18:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains