04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special
  • Number
    04026
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:39 15:49 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Patna SF Festival Special 04410C New Delhi 23:15 Patna Junction 17:30 Tuesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special ?
  • New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special Train Number is 04026.

  • How many days in a week 04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special runs ?
  • 04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special train is m at New Delhi, Moradabad Junction, Bareilly Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR, Sultanpur Junction, Varanasi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Buxar, Ara Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special ?
  • New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special runs between New Delhi to Patna Junction. It departs from New Delhi at 22:50 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04026 ?
  • 04026 arrives on platform number at New Delhi and at platform number at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special?
  • New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special took to cover total distance of between New Delhi and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12834/ HWH ADI SUF EXP run from Howrah Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 23:10 and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18517/ KRBA VSKP EXP run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Jn. Depart time of 16:10 and arrival time of 06:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18451/ TAPASWINI EXP run from Hatia to Puri. Depart time of 15:40 and arrival time of 06:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18448/ HIRAKHAND EXPRE run from Jagdalpur to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)