04026 New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special
  • Number
    04026
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04026/ New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 22:50 origin 0
Moradabad Junction(MB) 03:15 03:25 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:40 11:45 5 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 14:35 14:50 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 15:39 15:49 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 16:56 16:58 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 17:46 17:48 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 19:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
New Delhi - Patna AC Chhat Puja Special 04026 New Delhi 22:50 Patna Junction 19:00 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)