04006 Lichchhavi Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lichchhavi Special (PT)
  • Number
    04006
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Sitamarhi Junction/SMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    45km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1195km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    04005
  • Stops
    38
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

04006/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1195km and average speed of the train is 45km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04006/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) has 38 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:00 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 18:27 18:29 2 0
Dadri(DER) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 19:25 19:27 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 20:58 21:00 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 00:15 00:20 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Prayagraj Rambag(PRRB) 03:40 03:42 2 1
Gyanpur Road(GYN) 04:42 04:44 2 1
Bhulanpur(BHLP) 05:26 05:27 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 06:00 06:10 10 1
Sarnath(SRNT) 06:32 06:34 2 1
Jakhanian(JKN) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Mau Junction(MAU) 08:07 08:12 5 1
Belthara Road(BLTR) 09:03 09:05 2 1
Lar Road(LRD) 09:21 09:23 2 1
Salempur Junction(SRU) 09:36 09:38 2 1
Bhatni Junction(BTT) 09:57 10:10 13 1
Bhatpar Rani(BHTR) 10:37 10:39 2 1
Mairwa(MW) 10:55 10:57 2 1
Jiradei(ZRDE) 11:09 11:11 2 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 11:45 11:50 5 1
Duraundha Junction(DDA) 12:07 12:09 2 1
Chainwa(CW) 12:19 12:21 2 1
Ekma(EKMA) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 13:32 13:42 10 1
Goldinganj(GJH) 14:10 14:12 2 1
Dumri Juara(DRI) 14:19 14:20 1 1
Baragopal(BAGL) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Dighwara(DGA) 14:41 14:43 2 1
Sitalpur(STLR) 14:49 14:51 2 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:18 15:20 2 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 15:52 15:54 2 1
Goraul(GRL) 16:02 16:04 2 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 18:20 18:50 30 1
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 20:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lichchhavi Special (PT) 04006 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:00 Sitamarhi Junction 20:20 Daily
Lichchavi Express (PT) 14006 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Sitamarhi Junction 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lichchhavi Special (PT) ?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) Train Number is 04006.

  • How many days in a week 04006 Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs ?
  • 04006 Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 04006 Lichchhavi Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 04006 Lichchhavi Special (PT) train is 30m at Muzaffarpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lichchhavi Special (PT) ?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Sitamarhi Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 18:00 and reaches Sitamarhi Junction/SMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 04006 ?
  • 04006 arrives on platform number 2 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lichchhavi Special (PT)?
  • Lichchhavi Special (PT) took 26h 20m to cover total distance of 1195km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Sitamarhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lichchhavi Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sitamarhi Junction at 20:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09749/ Suratgarh - Bathinda Passenger Special run from Suratgarh Junction to Bathinda Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
04813/ Jodhpur - Bhopal Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03266/ Patna - Jasidih MEMU Express Special run from Patna Junction to Jasidih Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03241/ Banka - Rajendra Nagar Terminal InterCity Special run from Banka Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday)