04002 Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special
  • Number
    04002
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    04001
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04002/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04002/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 18:35 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 01:30 01:35 5 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:00 11:02 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 11:30 11:32 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 12:45 12:47 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:25 13:27 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:29 15:31 2 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:10 5 1
SultanGanj(SGG) 16:40 16:42 2 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 04002 Anand Vihar Terminal 18:35 Bhagalpur Junction 17:30 Thusday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express (PT) 22406 Anand Vihar Terminal 16:55 Bhagalpur Junction 11:00 Monday Wednesday Friday
Vikramshila Express (PT) 12368 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:40 Bhagalpur Junction 12:25 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhagalpur SpecialFare Special (Via Moradabad ) 04050 Anand Vihar Terminal 12:45 Bhagalpur Junction 10:10 Tuesday

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22956/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bhuj to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22924/ Jamnagar - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express run from Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22691/ KSR Bengaluru - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22662/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)