04001 Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special
  • Number
    04001
  • Source
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1208km
  • Train Travel Time
    20h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    04002
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhagalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1208km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 04001/ Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) origin 17:25 origin 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 18:28 18:33 5 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 20:50 20:52 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 21:22 21:24 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Danapur(DNR) 22:25 22:27 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 23:01 23:03 2 0
Buxar(BXR) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:50 02:00 10 1
Allahabad Junction(ALD) 04:10 04:15 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 07:20 07:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 14:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Puja Special 04001 Bhagalpur Junction 17:25 Anand Vihar Terminal 14:10 Friday
Bhagalpur - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express 22405 Bhagalpur Junction 13:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:20 Tuesday Thusday Saturday
Vikramshila Express 12367 Bhagalpur Junction 11:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:10 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

25202/ Narkatiaganj - Patliputra InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:18. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22132/ Manduadih - Pune Gyan Ganga Express (PT) run from Manduadih to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
19033/ Gujarat Queen run from Valsad to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18403/ Rourkela - Barbil Intercity Express run from Rourkela Junction to Barbil. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18006/ Koraput (Samleshwari) Express run from Jagdalpur to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)