03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    03601
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    25km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03602
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class

03601/ Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 25km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03601/ Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 14:00 origin 0
Chausa(CSA) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Gahmar(GMR) 14:22 14:24 2 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 14:48 14:50 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Zamania(ZNA) 15:10 15:12 2 0
Dheena(DHA) 15:22 15:24 2 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 15:40 15:42 2 0
Kuchman(KCA) 16:23 16:25 2 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 17:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63235 Buxar 04:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Daily
Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) 03601 Buxar 14:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 17:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 03601.

  • How many days in a week 03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03601 Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 2m at Chausa, Gahmar, Bhadaura, Dildarnagar Junction, Darauli, Zamania, Dheena, Sakaldiha, Kuchman,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Buxar at 14:00 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03601 ?
  • 03601 arrives on platform number 3 at Buxar and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 94km between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Pt. DD Upadhyaya Jn. Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02432/ New Delhi - Thiruvananthapuram Central Covid - 19 AC Special run from New Delhi to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:25 and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday)
02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of 10:00 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22937/ Rajkot - Rewa SF Express (PT) run from Rajkot Junction to Rewa. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)