03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03546
  • Source
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03545
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

03546/ Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03546/ Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gaya Junction(GAYA) origin 04:25 origin 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Bandhua(BNF) 04:46 04:47 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Paharpur(PRP) 05:09 05:11 2 0
Gurpa(GAP) 05:20 05:22 2 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 05:31 05:32 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 05:36 05:37 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 05:58 05:59 1 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 06:06 06:08 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 06:21 06:23 2 0
Hirodih(HRE) 06:32 06:33 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 06:49 06:50 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 06:55 06:56 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 07:02 07:03 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 07:10 07:11 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 07:28 07:29 1 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 07:35 07:36 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 07:50 07:51 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 08:03 08:04 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Chegro(CEME) 08:15 08:16 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 08:32 08:33 1 0
Bholidih(BLME) 08:38 08:39 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 08:56 09:01 5 0
Matari(MRQ) 09:13 09:14 1 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 09:20 09:21 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 09:26 09:28 2 0
Bhuli(BHN) 09:35 09:36 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 09:45 09:50 5 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 10:04 10:05 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 10:24 10:25 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 10:30 10:31 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 10:35 10:36 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 10:43 10:44 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 10:52 10:53 1 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 10:58 10:59 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 11:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 03546 Gaya Junction 04:25 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily
Gaya - Asansol MEMU 63546 Gaya Junction 04:30 Asansol Junction 11:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03546.

  • How many days in a week 03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03546 Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh, Dhanbad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special runs between Gaya Junction to Asansol Junction. It departs from Gaya Junction at 04:25 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03546 ?
  • 03546 arrives on platform number at Gaya Junction and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 258km between Gaya Junction and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Gaya - Asansol MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 11:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 09:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66011/ MMC-AJJ PASSR run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 16:00 and arrival time of 18:03. Train runs on following days (Daily)
651/ CBF-PTNR PCET run from COIMBATORE NORTH JN. to PATELNAGAR. Depart time of 06:40 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days ()
12801/ PURUSHOTTAM EXP run from Puri to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)