03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03545
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Gaya Junction/GAYA
  • Train Avg. speed
    34km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    258km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03546
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class

03545/ Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 258km and average speed of the train is 34km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03545/ Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 14:00 origin 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 14:05 14:06 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 14:11 14:12 1 0
Kulti(ULT) 14:17 14:18 1 0
Barakar(BRR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Kumardubi(KMME) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Mugma(MMU) 14:32 14:33 1 0
Thapar Nagar(TNW) 14:38 14:39 1 0
Kalubathan(KAO) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Chhota Ambana(CAM) 14:51 14:52 1 0
Pradhankhunta Junction(PKA) 15:02 15:03 1 0
Dokra Halt(DOKM) 15:07 15:08 1 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 15:17 15:22 5 0
Bhuli(BHN) 15:28 15:29 1 0
Tetulmari(TET) 15:34 15:36 2 0
Nichitpur(NPJE) 15:43 15:44 1 0
Matari(MRQ) 15:50 15:51 1 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 16:05 16:10 5 0
Bholidih(BLME) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Nimiaghat(NMG) 16:21 16:22 1 0
Parasnath(PNME) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Chegro(CEME) 16:40 16:41 1 0
Chaudhribandh(CDB) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Karmabad(KRMB) 16:56 16:57 1 0
Chichaki(CCK) 17:02 17:04 2 0
Garea Bihar(GRBH) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Hazaribagh Road(HZD) 17:34 17:36 2 0
Keshwari(KSHR) 17:41 17:42 1 0
Chaube(CBH) 18:03 18:04 1 0
Dasara(DSME) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Parsabad(PSB) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Yadudih(YDD) 18:40 18:41 1 0
Sarmatanr(SMND) 19:11 19:12 1 0
Hirodih(HRE) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Gujhandi(GJD) 19:49 19:51 2 0
Lalbag Block Hut(LBZ) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Dilwa(DLW) 20:04 20:05 1 0
Nath Ganj(NGY) 20:10 20:11 1 0
Baskatwa B. H.(BSCP) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Yadugram Block Hut(YGM) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Gurpa(GAP) 20:29 20:31 2 0
Paharpur(PRP) 20:44 20:46 2 0
Bansinala Halt(BNSL) 20:51 20:52 1 0
Tankuppa(TKN) 20:58 20:59 1 0
Bandhua(BNF) 21:09 21:10 1 0
Manpur Junction(MPO) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special 03545 Asansol Junction 14:00 Gaya Junction 21:35 Daily
Asansol - Gaya MEMU 63545 Asansol Junction 14:00 Gaya Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03545.

  • How many days in a week 03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03545 Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special train is 5m at Dhanbad Junction, Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special runs between Asansol Junction to Gaya Junction. It departs from Asansol Junction at 14:00 and reaches Gaya Junction/GAYA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03545 ?
  • 03545 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Gaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special took 7h 35m to cover total distance of 258km between Asansol Junction and Gaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Gaya MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gaya Junction at 21:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains