03518 Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03518
  • Source
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03517
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03518/ Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Asansol Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03518/ Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Asansol Junction(ASN) origin 07:50 origin 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 08:06 08:07 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 08:20 08:45 25 0
Ukhra(UKA) 09:05 09:06 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 09:18 09:19 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 09:37 09:38 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Siuri(SURI) 09:59 10:00 1 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 10:35 10:37 2 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 11:07 11:09 2 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 11:23 11:24 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 11:38 11:39 1 0
Rajgram(RJG) 11:50 11:51 1 0
Pakur(PKR) 12:03 12:05 2 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:06 13:08 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special Train Number is 03518.

  • How many days in a week 03518 Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03518 Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03518 Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03518 Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special train is 25m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special ?
  • Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special runs between Asansol Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Asansol Junction at 07:50 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03518 ?
  • 03518 arrives on platform number at Asansol Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special?
  • Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special took 6h 10m to cover total distance of 250km between Asansol Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Asansol - Malda Town Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16595/ PANCHAGANGA EXP run from KSR Bengaluru City Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 18:50 and arrival time of 08:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14716/ JP HSR EXP run from Jaipur Jn to Hisar Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 03:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
13349/ SGRL PNBE EXP run from SINGRAULI to PATNA JN. Depart time of 18:15 and arrival time of 06:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12904/ GOLDEN TEMPLE M run from Amritsar Jn to Mumbai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:55 and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12903/ GOLDEN TEMPLE run from Mumbai Ctrl to Amritsar Jn. Depart time of 18:45 and arrival time of 23:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)