03517 Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special
  • Number
    03517
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Asansol Junction/ASN
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    250km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    03518
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2S

03517/ Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Asansol Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 250km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03517/ Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 14:45 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 15:17 15:19 2 0
Pakur(PKR) 16:01 16:03 2 0
Rajgram(RJG) 16:17 16:18 1 0
Murarai(MRR) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Nalhati Junction(NHT) 17:03 17:04 1 0
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 18:02 18:04 2 0
Siuri(SURI) 18:23 18:24 1 0
Chinpai(CPLE) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Dubrajpur(DUJ) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Pandabeswar(PAW) 19:06 19:07 1 0
Ukhra(UKA) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 20:00 20:45 45 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:55 20:56 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 21:25 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special Train Number is 03517.

  • How many days in a week 03517 Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 03517 Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03517 Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03517 Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special train is 45m at Andal Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special ?
  • Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special runs between Malda Town to Asansol Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 14:45 and reaches Asansol Junction/ASN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03517 ?
  • 03517 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Asansol Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special?
  • Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special took 6h 40m to cover total distance of 250km between Malda Town and Asansol Junction.

  • What is the last station of Malda Town - Asansol Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Asansol Junction at 21:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains