03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT)
  • Number
    03483
  • Source
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Destination
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1464km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03484
  • Stops
    57
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03483/ Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1464km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03483/ Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) has 57 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Malda Town(MLDT) origin 19:15 origin 0
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 19:49 19:57 8 0
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 20:27 20:30 3 0
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 20:47 20:49 2 0
Sahibganj(SBG) 21:35 21:45 10 0
Pirpainti(PPT) 22:08 22:10 2 0
Kahalgaon(CLG) 22:34 22:36 2 0
Sabaur(SBO) 23:02 23:04 2 0
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 23:27 23:37 10 0
SultanGanj(SGG) 00:01 00:06 5 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 00:42 00:52 10 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 01:12 01:14 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Barh(BARH) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 03:36 03:40 4 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 04:09 04:14 5 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 04:45 04:55 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 05:28 05:30 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 05:50 05:52 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 06:06 06:08 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 06:41 06:43 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 07:05 07:10 5 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 08:07 08:09 2 1
Zamania(ZNA) 08:19 08:21 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 10:00 10:20 20 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 11:05 11:15 10 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 12:15 12:16 1 1
Jaunpur Junction(JNU) 12:37 12:42 5 1
Shahganj Junction(SHG) 13:15 13:17 2 1
Malipur(MLPR) 13:53 13:54 1 1
Akbarpur Junction(ABP) 14:06 14:10 4 1
GoshainGanj(GGJ) 14:31 14:33 2 1
Ayodhya Junction(AY) 15:06 15:08 2 1
Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar(ACND) 15:20 15:21 1 1
Faizabad Junction(FD) 15:34 15:39 5 1
Sohwal(SLW) 16:00 16:01 1 1
Rudauli(RDL) 16:21 16:22 1 1
Daryabad(DYD) 16:46 16:47 1 1
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 17:36 17:38 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 18:55 19:05 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 20:42 20:44 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 21:20 21:25 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 23:35 23:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:00 01:05 5 2
Hathras Junction(HRS) 01:43 01:45 2 2
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 02:10 02:15 5 2
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 02:45 02:47 2 2
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 04:03 04:05 2 2
Sahibabad Junction(SBB) 04:15 04:17 2 2
Delhi Shahdara Junction(DSA) 04:26 04:28 2 2
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) 04:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt.) (PT) 13483 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) (PT) 13413 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) (PT) 03413 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Monday Thusday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) 03483 Malda Town 19:15 Old Delhi Junction 04:50 Tuesday Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) Train Number is 03483.

  • How many days in a week 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) runs ?
  • 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03483 Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) train is 20m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) ?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) runs between Malda Town to Old Delhi Junction. It departs from Malda Town at 19:15 and reaches Old Delhi Junction/DLI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03483 ?
  • 03483 arrives on platform number at Malda Town and at platform number at Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT)?
  • Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) took 33h 35m to cover total distance of 1464km between Malda Town and Old Delhi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Special (via Faizabad) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Old Delhi Junction at 04:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66013/ MMC-AJJ EMU LOCAL run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 17:45 and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)