03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special
  • Number
    03424
  • Source
    Ajmer Junction/AII
  • Destination
    Bhagalpur Junction/BGP
  • Train Avg. speed
    49km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1749km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    03423
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1749km and average speed of the train is 49km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03424/ Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ajmer Junction(AII) origin 05:55 origin 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 06:18 06:20 2 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 06:51 06:53 2 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Chanderiya Junction(CNA) 09:15 09:40 25 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 12:15 12:35 20 0
Guna Junction(GUNA) 16:30 16:40 10 0
Ashok Nagar(ASKN) 17:32 17:34 2 0
Saugor(SGO) 20:43 20:45 2 0
Damoh(DMO) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 23:30 23:40 10 0
Satna Junction(STA) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:08 08:23 15 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 11:50 12:00 10 1
Mokama(MKA) 13:23 13:25 2 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 15:00 15:05 5 1
Abhaipur(AHA) 15:28 15:29 1 1
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 16:05 16:15 10 1
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 17:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special 03424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special 03424D Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday
Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Express 13424 Ajmer Junction 05:55 Bhagalpur Junction 17:45 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special Train Number is 03424.

  • How many days in a week 03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special runs ?
  • 03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03424 Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special train is 25m at Chanderiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special ?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special runs between Ajmer Junction to Bhagalpur Junction. It departs from Ajmer Junction at 05:55 and reaches Bhagalpur Junction/BGP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03424 ?
  • 03424 arrives on platform number 5 at Ajmer Junction and at platform number at Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special?
  • Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special took 35h 50m to cover total distance of 1749km between Ajmer Junction and Bhagalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ajmer - Bhagalpur Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhagalpur Junction at 17:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09618/ Udaipur City - Madar (Ajmer) Express Special run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09533/ Surendranagar - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Surendranagar Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09525/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express Special run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Special Fare Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
09108/ Kevadiya - Pratapnagar MEMU Express Special run from Kevadiya to Pratapnagar•. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)