03424 Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special
  • Number
    03424
  • Source
    Kiul Junction/KIUL
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    45km
  • Train Travel Time
    1h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03423
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

03424/ Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 45km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03424/ Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kiul Junction(KIUL) origin 14:20 origin 0
Rampur Halt(RMPR) 14:22 14:23 1 0
Dhanauri(DNRE) 14:27 14:28 1 0
Pawai Brohmasthan Halt(PWBN) 14:36 14:37 1 0
Uren(UREN) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Kajra(KJH) 14:43 14:44 1 0
Ghogi Bariarpur(GIBP) 14:53 14:54 1 0
Abhaipur(AHA) 14:56 14:57 1 0
Masudan(MSDN) 15:00 15:01 1 0
Dharhara(DRH) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Dasharathpur(DRTP) 15:15 15:16 1 0
Sarobag(SRB) 15:18 15:19 1 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 15:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 73422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Express Special 03478 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53422 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53426 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:40 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53424 Kiul Junction 13:45 Jamalpur Junction 15:10 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU 53428 Kiul Junction 05:35 Jamalpur Junction 06:53 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03428 Kiul Junction 05:15 Jamalpur Junction 06:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special 03424 Kiul Junction 14:20 Jamalpur Junction 15:50 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur Passenger (UnReserved) 53480 Kiul Junction 07:40 Jamalpur Junction 09:05 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03488 Kiul Junction 09:15 Jamalpur Junction 10:33 Daily
Kiul - Jamalpur DEMU Special 03480 Kiul Junction 22:30 Jamalpur Junction 23:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special Train Number is 03424.

  • How many days in a week 03424 Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs ?
  • 03424 Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03424 Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03424 Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special train is 1m at Rampur Halt, Dhanauri, Pawai Brohmasthan Halt, Uren, Kajra, Ghogi Bariarpur, Abhaipur, Masudan, Dharhara, Dasharathpur, Sarobag,

  • What is the Schedule of Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special ?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special runs between Kiul Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Kiul Junction at 14:20 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03424 ?
  • 03424 arrives on platform number 6 at Kiul Junction and at platform number 1 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special?
  • Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special took 1h 30m to cover total distance of 45km between Kiul Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kiul - Jamalpur MEMU Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

01355/ Mumbai LTT - Gorakhpur AC SF Special Fare Special (via Mau) run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of 16:43 and arrival time of 02:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22958/ Somnath SF Express run from Veraval Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22945/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Mumbai Central to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22667/ Nagercoil - Coimbatore SF Express (PT) run from Nagercoil Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22651/ MGR Chennai Central - Palakkad Junction SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Chennai Central to Palakkad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)