03414 Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur)
  • Number
    03414
  • Source
    Old Delhi Junction/DLI
  • Destination
    Malda Town/MLDT
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1423km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03413
  • Stops
    51
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03414/ Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town. The total distance covered by the train is 1423km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03414/ Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) has 51 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Old Delhi Junction(DLI) origin 21:40 origin 0
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 22:24 22:26 2 0
Khurja Junction(KRJ) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Tundla Junction(TDL) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Firozabad(FZD) 02:00 02:05 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 07:30 07:40 10 1
Haidergarh(HGH) 08:49 08:50 1 1
AkbarGanj(AKJ) 09:13 09:14 1 1
Nihalgarh(NHH) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Musafir Khana(MFKA) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Sultanpur Junction(SLN) 11:25 11:30 5 1
Lambhua(LBA) 11:59 12:00 1 1
Koiripur(KEPR) 12:14 12:15 1 1
HarpalGanj(HRPG) 12:24 12:25 1 1
Sri Krishna Nagar(SKN) 12:33 12:34 1 1
Jaunpur City(JOP) 12:56 13:58 62 1
Zafarabad Junction(ZBD) 13:12 13:13 1 1
JalalGanj(JLL) 13:33 13:34 1 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 15:00 15:15 15 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 16:13 16:23 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 17:06 17:08 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:21 17:23 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 18:15 18:20 5 1
Dumraon(DURE) 18:31 18:33 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 19:05 19:07 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Bihta(BTA) 19:55 19:57 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 20:15 20:20 5 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 20:55 21:05 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 21:19 21:21 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 21:32 21:34 2 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 21:47 21:49 2 1
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 22:12 22:14 2 1
Barh(BARH) 22:27 22:29 2 1
Mokama(MKA) 23:05 23:10 5 1
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 00:05 00:10 5 2
Abhaipur(AHA) 00:41 00:43 2 2
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 01:04 01:14 10 2
SultanGanj(SGG) 01:49 01:53 4 2
Bhagalpur Junction(BGP) 02:14 02:24 10 2
Kahalgaon(CLG) 03:04 03:06 2 2
Pirpainti(PPT) 03:28 03:30 2 2
Sahibganj(SBG) 04:06 04:11 5 2
Tinpahar Junction(TPH) 04:43 04:45 2 2
Barharwa Junction(BHW) 05:20 05:24 4 2
Malda Town(MLDT) 06:55 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Farakka Express (Via Faizabad) 13484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur) 13414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 07:05 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) 03414 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Monday Wednesday Saturday
Farakka Special (via Faizabad) 03484 Old Delhi Junction 21:40 Malda Town 06:55 Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) Train Number is 03414.

  • How many days in a week 03414 Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) runs ?
  • 03414 Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) runs on Monday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03414 Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03414 Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) train is 62m at Jaunpur City,

  • What is the Schedule of Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) ?
  • Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) runs between Old Delhi Junction to Malda Town. It departs from Old Delhi Junction at 21:40 and reaches Malda Town/MLDT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03414 ?
  • 03414 arrives on platform number at Old Delhi Junction and at platform number at Malda Town.

  • What is the travel route and time of Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur)?
  • Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) took 33h 15m to cover total distance of 1423km between Old Delhi Junction and Malda Town.

  • What is the last station of Farakka Special (Via Sultanpur) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Malda Town at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

04088/ Haryana Express Special run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
01816/ Manikpur - Jhansi MEMU Express Special run from Manikpur Junction to Jhansi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09660/ Udaipur City - Shalimar SF Special run from Udaipur City to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
09601/ Udaipur City - New Jalpaiguri Special Fare Special run from Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Saturday)