03369 Madhupur - Koderma Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Madhupur - Koderma Express Special
  • Number
    03369
  • Source
    Madhupur Junction/MDP
  • Destination
    Koderma Junction/KQR
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    138km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    03370
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

03369/ Madhupur - Koderma Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Madhupur Junction and Koderma Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 138km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03369/ Madhupur - Koderma Express Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Madhupur Junction(MDP) origin 19:05 origin 0
Sugapahari(SGPA) 19:13 19:14 1 0
Sugapahari(SAPT) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Jagadishpur(JGD) 19:28 19:29 1 0
Krishna Ballabh Sahay Halt(KBSH) 19:36 19:37 1 0
Maheshmunda(MMD) 19:53 19:55 2 0
New Giridih(NGRH) 20:09 20:11 2 0
Salaia(SLIA) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Kawar•(KWAR) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Jorashankh Halt(JASH) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Jamua(JAUA) 21:04 21:06 2 0
Duriatanr Halt(DUTR) 21:19 21:20 1 0
Rema(REMA) 21:29 21:31 2 0
Raj Dhanwar(DNWR) 21:41 21:43 2 0
Rakesh Bagh Halt(RHBH) 21:54 21:55 1 0
Nawadih(NWDH) 22:04 22:06 2 0
Nawal Sahi Halt(NWSI) 22:15 22:16 1 0
Maheshpur A Cabin(MHSA) 22:27 22:28 1 0
Koderma Town(KQRT) 22:39 22:41 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:20 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 73369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madhupur - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved) 53369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:25 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Madhupur - Koderma Express Special 03369 Madhupur Junction 19:05 Koderma Junction 23:20 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Madhupur - Koderma Express Special ?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Express Special Train Number is 03369.

  • How many days in a week 03369 Madhupur - Koderma Express Special runs ?
  • 03369 Madhupur - Koderma Express Special runs on Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03369 Madhupur - Koderma Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03369 Madhupur - Koderma Express Special train is 2m at Maheshmunda, New Giridih, Salaia, Kawar•, Jamua, Rema, Raj Dhanwar, Nawadih, Koderma Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Madhupur - Koderma Express Special ?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Express Special runs between Madhupur Junction to Koderma Junction. It departs from Madhupur Junction at 19:05 and reaches Koderma Junction/KQR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03369 ?
  • 03369 arrives on platform number at Madhupur Junction and at platform number at Koderma Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Madhupur - Koderma Express Special?
  • Madhupur - Koderma Express Special took 4h 15m to cover total distance of 138km between Madhupur Junction and Koderma Junction.

  • What is the last station of Madhupur - Koderma Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Koderma Junction at 23:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16309/ ERS-KYJ MEMU EXPRESS run from Ernakulam Jn to Kayamkulam Jn. Depart time of 08:46 and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22457/ VANDE BHARAT EXP run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Dehradun. Depart time of 18:38 and arrival time of 22:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
14815/ SGNR RKSH EXP run from SHRI GANGANAGAR to RISHIKESH. Depart time of 05:03 and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22137/ PRERANA EXPRESS run from Nagpur Jn to Ahmedabad Jn. Depart time of 08:15 and arrival time of 00:56. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
11417/ PUNE SUR EXP run from PUNE JN to SOLAPUR JN. Depart time of 23:11 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Thusday)