03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special
  • Number
    03252
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Patliputra Junction/PPTA
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2708km
  • Train Travel Time
    44h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    03251
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03252/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2708km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03252/ Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 13:30 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 16:25 16:30 5 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 16:40 16:45 5 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:00 20:20 20 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 22:21 22:22 1 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:38 22:40 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:01 00:02 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:00 5 1
Khammam(KMT) 04:04 04:05 1 1
Warangal(WL) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 07:14 07:15 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 10:00 10:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 13:05 13:10 5 1
Betul(BZU) 15:30 15:32 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 18:40 18:50 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 23:50 23:55 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 01:15 01:20 5 2
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 04:22 04:27 5 2
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:24 05:29 5 2
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:05 07:15 10 2
Danapur(DNR) 09:38 09:40 2 2
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 10:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Express 22352 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Patliputra Junction 10:00 Monday
Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special 03252 Yesvantpur Junction 13:30 Patliputra Junction 10:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special Train Number is 03252.

  • How many days in a week 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03252 Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special train is 20m at Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Patliputra Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 13:30 and reaches Patliputra Junction/PPTA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03252 ?
  • 03252 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number at Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special took 44h 55m to cover total distance of 2708km between Yesvantpur Junction and Patliputra Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Patliputra SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patliputra Junction at 10:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22409/ Gaya - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur Overnight SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)