03229 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03229
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    33km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03230
  • Stops
    44
  • Avilable Class

03229/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 33km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03229/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special has 44 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 07:40 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 07:47 07:48 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 07:52 07:53 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 08:00 08:05 5 0
Neora(NEO) 08:10 08:11 1 0
Gandhi Halt(GNHI) 08:16 08:17 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 08:21 08:22 1 0
Patel Halt(PATL) 08:25 08:26 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 08:29 08:31 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 08:41 08:42 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 08:46 08:47 1 0
Jamira Halt(JMIR) 08:53 08:54 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Jagjivan(JGWL) 09:08 09:09 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 09:16 09:17 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 09:22 09:23 1 0
Sarvodaya Halt(XSAN) 09:27 09:28 1 0
Ramanand Tiwary Halt(RNTE) 09:32 09:33 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 09:37 09:39 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 09:50 09:51 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 09:56 09:58 2 0
Veer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt(VKDH) 10:05 10:06 1 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 10:11 10:12 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 10:19 10:21 2 0
Kushalpur Harnaha Halt(KPHH) 10:27 10:28 1 0
Baruna(BUE) 10:32 10:33 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 11:05 11:10 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 11:16 11:17 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 11:22 11:23 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 11:28 11:29 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 11:35 11:36 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 11:42 11:43 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 11:49 11:50 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 11:55 11:56 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 12:03 12:05 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 12:11 12:12 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 12:18 12:20 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 12:26 12:27 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 12:34 12:35 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 12:41 12:42 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 12:49 12:50 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 14:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special 03203 Patna Junction 12:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express 13209 Patna Junction 08:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special 03229 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03229.

  • How many days in a week 03229 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03229 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03229 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03229 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Danapur, Buxar,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 07:40 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03229 ?
  • 03229 arrives on platform number 8 at Patna Junction and at platform number 5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special took 6h 20m to cover total distance of 211km between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22539/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express (Via Sultanpur) run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:50 and arrival time of 11:30. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
18452/ Tapaswini Express run from Puri to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:38. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16343/ Amritha Express (PT) run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Madurai Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15669/ Nagaland Express run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13072/ Jamalpur - Howrah Super Express (PT) run from Jamalpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:47. Train runs on following days (Daily)