03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special
  • Number
    03207
  • Source
    Buxar/BXR
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    94km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03208
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

03207/ Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 94km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03207/ Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Buxar(BXR) origin 04:30 origin 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 04:35 04:36 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 04:41 04:42 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 04:47 04:48 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 04:54 04:55 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 04:59 05:00 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 05:05 05:06 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 05:11 05:12 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 05:18 05:20 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 05:32 05:34 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 05:42 05:43 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 06:07 06:08 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 06:14 06:15 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 06:24 06:25 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 07:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63235 Buxar 04:00 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:35 Daily
Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special 03207 Buxar 04:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 07:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special Train Number is 03207.

  • How many days in a week 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs ?
  • 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03207 Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special train is 2m at Dildarnagar Junction, Zamania,

  • What is the Schedule of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special ?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special runs between Buxar to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Buxar at 04:30 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03207 ?
  • 03207 arrives on platform number at Buxar and at platform number at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special?
  • Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special took 3h 15m to cover total distance of 94km between Buxar and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Buxar - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:05 and arrival time of 10:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 20:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)