03203 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    03203
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    27km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    211km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03204
  • Stops
    37
  • Avilable Class

03203/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 211km and average speed of the train is 27km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03203/ Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special has 37 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 12:35 origin 0
Sachiwalay Halt(SCY) 12:42 12:43 1 0
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 12:47 12:48 1 0
Danapur(DNR) 12:55 13:00 5 0
Neora(NEO) 13:05 13:06 1 0
Sadisopur(SDE) 13:13 13:14 1 0
Bihta(BTA) 13:22 13:24 2 0
Koelwar(KWR) 13:33 13:34 1 0
Kulharia(KUA) 13:39 13:40 1 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Mahatbania Halt(MTBH) 13:58 13:59 1 0
Karisath(KRS) 14:03 14:04 1 0
Kauriya(KYA) 14:09 14:10 1 0
Bihiya(BEA) 14:23 14:25 2 0
Banahi(BYN) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Sikaria Halt(SKRI) 14:39 14:40 1 0
Raghunathpur(RPR) 14:46 14:48 2 0
Twining Ganj(TWG) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Dumraon(DURE) 15:06 15:08 2 0
Baruna(BUE) 15:16 15:17 1 0
Buxar(BXR) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Pawani Kamarpur Halt(PWXP) 16:41 16:42 1 0
Chausa(CSA) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Barakalan Halt(BQW) 16:53 16:54 1 0
Gahmar(GMR) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Karahia Halt(KKRH) 17:05 17:06 1 0
Bhadaura(BWH) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Usia Khas Halt(USK) 17:21 17:22 1 0
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Darauli(DRV) 17:38 17:39 1 0
Zamania(ZNA) 17:52 17:54 2 0
Bahora Chandil Halt(BHCL) 18:02 18:03 1 0
Dheena(DHA) 18:10 18:11 1 0
Tulsi Ashram(TLAM) 18:18 18:19 1 0
Sakaldiha(SLD) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Kuchman(KCA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 20:30 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63225 Patna Junction 12:30 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63227 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:05 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU 63231 Patna Junction 19:55 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 04:40 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special 03203 Patna Junction 12:35 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 20:30 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express 13209 Patna Junction 08:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 15:15 Daily
Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhayay Jn. MEMU Express Special 03229 Patna Junction 07:40 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 14:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special Train Number is 03203.

  • How many days in a week 03203 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 03203 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03203 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03203 Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special train is 5m at Danapur, Buxar,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special ?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special runs between Patna Junction to Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction. It departs from Patna Junction at 12:35 and reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction/DDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03203 ?
  • 03203 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number 4,5 at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special?
  • Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special took 7h 55m to cover total distance of 211km between Patna Junction and Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Jn. MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22965/ Bandra Terminus - Bhagat Ki Kothi SF Express (Via Abu Road) (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhagat ki Kothi. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
19811/ Kota - Etawah Express run from Kota Junction to Etawah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Hisar Express (Via Loharu) run from Kota Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday)
18257/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)