03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special
  • Number
    03176
  • Source
    Silchar/SCL
  • Destination
    Sealdah/SDAH
  • Train Avg. speed
    42km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1359km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    03175
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

03176/ Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Silchar and Sealdah. The total distance covered by the train is 1359km and average speed of the train is 42km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03176/ Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Silchar(SCL) origin 11:10 origin 0
Badarpur Junction(BPB) 12:00 12:10 10 0
New Haflong(NHLG) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 17:45 18:10 25 0
Guwahati(GHY) 22:40 22:50 10 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 00:04 00:09 5 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 02:15 02:25 10 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Fakiragram Junction(FKM) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Gossaigaon Hat(GOGH) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kamakhyaguri(KAMG) 03:50 03:52 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 04:10 04:15 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Falakata(FLK) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Dhupguri(DQG) 05:38 05:40 2 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 06:20 06:22 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 07:35 07:50 15 1
Aluabari Road Junction(AUB) 08:34 08:36 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 09:00 09:02 2 1
Dalkhola(DLK) 09:25 09:27 2 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 09:55 09:57 2 1
Samsi(SM) 11:06 11:08 2 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 12:15 12:35 20 1
New Farakka Junction(NFK) 13:12 13:14 2 1
Pakur(PKR) 13:57 13:58 1 1
Murarai(MRR) 14:18 14:19 1 1
Rampurhat Junction(RPH) 15:00 15:02 2 1
Sainthia Junction(SNT) 15:33 15:34 1 1
Ahmadpur Junction(AMP) 15:48 15:49 1 1
Bolpur Shantiniketan(BHP) 16:07 16:12 5 1
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 17:08 17:13 5 1
Dakshineswar(DAKE) 18:53 18:54 1 1
Sealdah(SDAH) 19:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Express (PT) 25658 Silchar 11:10 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03176 Silchar 11:10 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday
Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT) 13176 Silchar 11:35 Sealdah 19:25 Monday Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Train Number is 03176.

  • How many days in a week 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs ?
  • 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs on Monday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03176 Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special train is 25m at Lumding Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special ?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special runs between Silchar to Sealdah. It departs from Silchar at 11:10 and reaches Sealdah/SDAH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03176 ?
  • 03176 arrives on platform number 1 at Silchar and at platform number at Sealdah.

  • What is the travel route and time of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special?
  • Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special took 32h 15m to cover total distance of 1359km between Silchar and Sealdah.

  • What is the last station of Silchar - Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sealdah at 19:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22984/ Indore - Kota InterCity Express run from Indore Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Vadodara - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Vadodara Junction to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22929/ Dahanu Road - Vadodara SF Express run from Dahanu Road to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22652/ Palakkad Junction - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (Via Palani) (PT) run from Palakkad Junction to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22480/ Sarbat Da Bhala Express run from Lohian Khas Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)