03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mokama - Howrah Express Special
  • Number
    03030
  • Source
    Mokama/MKA
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    32km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    455km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    03029
  • Stops
    49
  • Avilable Class
    SL, 2S

03030/ Mokama - Howrah Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mokama and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 455km and average speed of the train is 32km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 03030/ Mokama - Howrah Express Special has 49 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mokama(MKA) origin 12:45 origin 0
Tall Junction(TALL) 12:52 12:53 1 0
Hathidah Junction(HTZ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Barhiya(BRYA) 13:14 13:16 2 0
Dumri Halt(DMRX) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Dhiradar Jwas Halt(DJS) 13:31 13:32 1 0
Mankatha(MKB) 13:35 13:36 1 0
Luckeesarai Junction(LKR) 13:43 13:45 2 0
Kiul Junction(KIUL) 13:55 14:00 5 0
Bansipur(BSQP) 14:10 14:11 1 0
Mananpur(MNP) 14:19 14:21 2 0
Jamui(JMU) 14:41 14:46 5 0
Gidhaur(GHR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Dadpur(DPX) 15:10 15:11 1 0
Jhajha(JAJ) 15:40 15:50 10 0
Narganjo Halt(NRGO) 16:01 16:02 1 0
Simultala(STL) 16:18 16:19 1 0
Lahabon(LHB) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Jasidih Junction(JSME) 16:49 16:54 5 0
Kumrabad Rohini(KBQ) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Sankarpur(SNQ) 17:06 17:07 1 0
Mathurapur(MUW) 17:15 17:16 1 0
Madhupur Junction(MDP) 17:34 17:39 5 0
Joramow(JRW) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Madankata(MNC) 17:58 17:59 1 0
Vidyasagar(VDS) 18:08 18:09 1 0
Jamtara(JMT) 18:25 18:26 1 0
Chittaranjan(CRJ) 18:42 18:44 2 0
Rupnarayanpur(RNPR) 18:52 18:53 1 0
Salanpur(SLS) 19:01 19:02 1 0
Sitarampur Junction(STN) 19:10 19:12 2 0
Barachak Junction(BCQ) 19:20 19:21 1 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:15 20:35 20 0
Kalipahari(KPK) 20:41 20:42 1 0
RaniGanj(RNG) 20:59 21:04 5 0
Andal Junction(UDL) 21:10 21:12 2 0
Waria(OYR) 21:22 21:23 1 0
Durgapur(DGR) 21:33 21:38 5 0
Panagarh(PAN) 21:52 21:53 1 0
Mankar(MNAE) 22:03 22:04 1 0
Khana Junction(KAN) 23:15 23:16 1 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 23:31 23:46 15 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 00:43 00:53 10 1
Chuchura(CNS) 01:01 01:02 1 1
Chandan Nagar(CGR) 01:08 01:09 1 1
Seoraphuli Junction(SHE) 01:19 01:20 1 1
Shrirampur(SRP) 01:29 01:30 1 1
Bally(BLY) 01:46 01:47 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 03:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mokama - Howrah Fast Passenger 53050 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:15 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express Special 03030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily
Mokama - Howrah Express 13030 Mokama 12:45 Howrah Junction 03:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mokama - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express Special Train Number is 03030.

  • How many days in a week 03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special runs ?
  • 03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 03030 Mokama - Howrah Express Special train is 20m at Asansol Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mokama - Howrah Express Special ?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express Special runs between Mokama to Howrah Junction. It departs from Mokama at 12:45 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 03030 ?
  • 03030 arrives on platform number 4 at Mokama and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mokama - Howrah Express Special?
  • Mokama - Howrah Express Special took 14h 15m to cover total distance of 455km between Mokama and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mokama - Howrah Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 03:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19723/ Phulera - Rewari Express (UnReserved) run from Phulera Junction to Rewari Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19346/ Bhilwara - Ratlam Express (UnReserved) run from Bhilwara to Ratlam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16341/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)