02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special
  • Number
    02998
  • Source
    Shri Ganganagar Junction/SGNR
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1035km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02997
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 1035km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02998/ Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Shri Ganganagar Junction(SGNR) origin 17:30 origin 0
Kesri Singhpur(KESR) 17:51 17:53 2 0
Shri Karanpur(SRW) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Gajsinghpur(GJS) 18:36 18:37 1 0
Rai Singh Nagar(RSNR) 18:50 18:52 2 0
Jaitsar(JES) 19:21 19:22 1 0
Suratgarh Junction(SOG) 20:05 20:10 5 0
Mahajan(MHJ) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Lunkaransar(LKS) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Lalgarh Junction(LGH) 22:40 22:42 2 0
Bikaner Junction(BKN) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Deshnoke(DSO) 23:47 23:49 2 0
Nokha(NOK) 00:13 00:15 2 1
Nagaur(NGO) 00:53 00:58 5 1
Degana Junction(DNA) 02:26 02:29 3 1
Makrana Junction(MKN) 03:01 03:04 3 1
Sambhar Lake(SBR) 04:14 04:16 2 1
Phulera Junction(FL) 04:45 04:47 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 05:40 05:50 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 06:01 06:03 2 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Isarda(ISA) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Chauth ka Barwara(CKB) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 08:00 08:20 20 1
Indargarh Sumerganj Mandi(IDG) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Lakheri(LKE) 08:53 08:55 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:55 10:05 10 1
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 10:16 10:18 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 12:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Express 22998 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:30 Jhalawar City• 12:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday
Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special 02998 Shri Ganganagar Junction 17:30 Jhalawar City• 12:10 Tuesday Wednesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special Train Number is 02998.

  • How many days in a week 02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special runs ?
  • 02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special runs on Tuesday Wednesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02998 Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special ?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special runs between Shri Ganganagar Junction to Jhalawar City•. It departs from Shri Ganganagar Junction at 17:30 and reaches Jhalawar City•/JLWC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02998 ?
  • 02998 arrives on platform number at Shri Ganganagar Junction and at platform number 1 at Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special?
  • Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special took 18h 40m to cover total distance of 1035km between Shri Ganganagar Junction and Jhalawar City•.

  • What is the last station of Shri Ganganagar - Jhalawar City SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jhalawar City• at 12:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22811/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22422/ Salasar SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22167/ Singrauli - Hazrat Nizamuddin SF Express run from Singrauli to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
20809/ Nagavali Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Friday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)